desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern18:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor18:0818:08
Hazel Grove18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor18:3818:38
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:5919:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor19:0519:05
Davenport19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor19:0819:08
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor20:0520:05
Davenport20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport20:1220:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor20:0820:08
Hazel Grove20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern18:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:0818:08
Buxton18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:382BuxtonBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3818:38
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Wed 2018-02-21 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor19:0519:05
Manchester Piccadilly19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton19:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:0520:05
Manchester Piccadilly20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:0820:08
Buxton20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us