desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Hazel Grove11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor12:0512:05
Davenport12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor12:0812:08
Hazel Grove12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor13:0513:05
Davenport13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor14:0514:05
Davenport14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern11:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Buxton11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05
Manchester Piccadilly12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08
Buxton12:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05
Manchester Piccadilly13:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:052BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0514:05
Manchester Piccadilly14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us