desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07
Davenport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport06:1306:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton06:5006:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:461Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor06:4306:46
Hazel Grove06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5306:53
Davenport06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:112BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor07:1107:11
Davenport07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor07:1207:12
Hazel Grove07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:242Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2407:24
Davenport07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern06:072Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:0706:07
Blackpool North08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Tue 2022-10-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor06:4306:46
Buxton07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Tue 2022-10-04 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:532Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor06:5306:53
Manchester Piccadilly07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:112BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:1107:11
Manchester Piccadilly07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:121Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor07:1207:12
Hazel Grove07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Tue 2022-10-04 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:242Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Tue 2022-10-04 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:2407:24
Manchester Piccadilly07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2022-10-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..