desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern21:101Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor21:0921:10
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor21:2821:28
Davenport21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor21:4321:43
Hazel Grove21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor22:0122:02
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-09-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1122:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3322:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston23:2523:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor22:2922:29
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern21:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:10
Hazel Grove21:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-09-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2821:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2020-09-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2020-09-24 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:011Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5020:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0122:02
Hazel Grove22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Thu 2020-09-24 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05
Blackpool North23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Thu 2020-09-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Thu 2020-09-24 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Thu 2020-09-24 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..