desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern11:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05
Davenport11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:081Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Hazel Grove11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor11:2411:24
Hazel Grove11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:4611:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor11:3511:36
Davenport11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05
Davenport12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:081Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor12:0812:08
Hazel Grove12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 5th December
Northern11:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0511:05
Blackpool North12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:081Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:0811:08
Hazel Grove11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:2411:24
Buxton12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2020-12-05 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:3511:36
Manchester Piccadilly11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0512:05
Blackpool North13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-12-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:081Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-12-05 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:0812:08
Hazel Grove12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-12-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..