desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern12:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor12:3712:38
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:431Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor12:4212:43
Hazel Grove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:0913:09
Hazel Grove13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:132BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor13:1213:13
Davenport13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:2313:23
Davenport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:2713:27
Hazel Grove13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Northern12:421Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:4212:43
Hazel Grove12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2018-07-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:091Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0913:09
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:122BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:1213:13
Manchester Piccadilly13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:232Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:2313:23
Manchester Piccadilly13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:271Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2713:27
Buxton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:372BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2018-07-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3713:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2018-07-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..