desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor21:4321:43
Hazel Grove21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:031Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor22:0222:03
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05
Davenport22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road22:3222:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston23:2623:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor22:2922:29
Hazel Grove22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:332BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor22:3222:33
Davenport22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:102Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:1023:10
Davenport23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport23:1723:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43
Buxton22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2019-05-22 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:021Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:4221:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:0222:03
Hazel Grove22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:0522:05
Blackpool North23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:291Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor22:2922:29
Buxton23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor22:3222:33
Manchester Piccadilly22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:102Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2019-05-22 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor23:1023:10
Manchester Piccadilly23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2019-05-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..