desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern12:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor12:2412:25
Hazel Grove12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor12:3812:38
Davenport12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05
Davenport13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Kirkham & Wesham (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Layton (Lancs) (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor13:0813:09
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:2413:25
Hazel Grove13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Davenport13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern12:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor12:2412:25
Buxton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:3812:38
Manchester Piccadilly12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:0513:05
Blackpool North14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2021-03-01 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:081Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Leyland11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Lostock
Bolton12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:09
Hazel Grove13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2021-03-01 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:25
Buxton14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2021-03-01 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2021-03-01 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-03-01 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..