desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern13:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Hazel Grove13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Davenport13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:4113:41
Hazel Grove13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:562Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:5613:56
Davenport13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor14:1014:10
Hazel Grove14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor14:3514:35
Davenport14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2018-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Northern13:081Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08
Buxton13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3813:38
Manchester Piccadilly13:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:411Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4113:41
Hazel Grove13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2018-09-23 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:562Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:5613:56
Manchester Piccadilly14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:101Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:1014:10
Buxton14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2018-09-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3514:35
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..