desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern09:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0509:05
Davenport09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor09:0909:09
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-04-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:251Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor09:2409:25
Hazel Grove09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Davenport09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Northern09:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:0509:05
Blackpool North10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-04-04 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Leyland07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Lostock08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Lostock
Bolton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:0909:09
Hazel Grove09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sat 2020-04-04 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:2409:25
Buxton10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Sat 2020-04-04 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:382BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:3809:38
Manchester Piccadilly09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-04-04 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:052Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor10:0510:05
Blackpool North11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-04-04 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..