desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:2413:24
Hazel Grove13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Whaley Bridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:362BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor13:3513:36
Davenport13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Levenshulme13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor13:4313:43
Hazel Grove13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:042Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0414:04
Davenport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:091Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor14:0814:09
Hazel Grove14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:112BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor14:1014:11
Davenport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Northern13:241Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:2413:24
Buxton14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:352BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton12:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor13:3513:36
Manchester Piccadilly13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4313:43
Buxton14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Mon 2019-11-18 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:042Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:0414:04
Blackpool North15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Mon 2019-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:081Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0814:09
Hazel Grove14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Mon 2019-11-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:102BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Mon 2019-11-18 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:1014:11
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-11-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..