desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway05:461TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46
Worle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway05:472Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Starcross (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:202Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare06:20
Weston Milton06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5407:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:361TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:482Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48
Weston Milton06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:061Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Devonport (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th October
Great Western Railway05:452Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:321TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-10-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:342Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:021Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-12 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:052Exeter St DavidsBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton06:3206:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Bristol Parkway08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-10-12 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:211Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-10-12 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..