desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway05:341Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34
Highbridge & Burnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:452TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Weston Milton05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:451Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Highbridge & Burnham05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids06:4406:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter Central (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Polsloe Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Digby & Sowton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newcourt (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newcourt
Topsham07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Topsham (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Topsham
Exton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lympstone Commando (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lympstone Village (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:391TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39
Weston Milton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:472Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare06:47
Weston Milton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:1707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:081Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08
Highbridge & Burnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Devonport09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Devonport (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Devonport
Saltash09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Menheniot09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Menheniot
Liskeard09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Mon 2021-08-02 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Great Western Railway05:311Bristol Temple MeadsTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare05:3105:34
Taunton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2021-08-02 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:432TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3005:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Bristol Temple Meads06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway05:431Bristol Temple MeadsExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4305:45
Exmouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exmouth (Mon 2021-08-02 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:342Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare06:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:371TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3706:39
Bristol Temple Meads07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:002TauntonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-08-02 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare07:0007:10
Bristol Temple Meads07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-08-02 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T125
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..