desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London Midland06:023WalsallLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall06:02
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:3307:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
London Euston08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:271Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall06:2606:27
Bloxwich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:342Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall06:3306:34
Bescot Stadium06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:523WalsallShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall06:52
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:1607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Bilbrook07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bilbrook (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bilbrook
Codsall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Codsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Codsall
Albrighton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Albrighton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Albrighton
Cosford08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cosford (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cosford
Shifnal08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Shifnal (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Shifnal
Telford Central08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Telford Central (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Telford Central
Oakengates08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Oakengates (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Shrewsbury (Mon 2019-10-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:021Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall07:0207:02
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:033WalsallLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall07:03
Bescot Stadium07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:2707:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Berkswell (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tile Hill (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tile Hill
Canley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Canley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Canley
Coventry08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Watford Junction (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Mon 2019-10-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th October
London Midland05:523Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:261Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:332Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-10-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:563NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street06:1806:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:021Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0207:02
Rugeley Trent Valley07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2019-10-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2019-10-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall07:1407:15
Birmingham International07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2019-10-14 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..