desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland09:152Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall09:1409:15
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall09:31
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:351Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall09:3409:35
Bloxwich09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:452Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall09:4409:45
Bescot Stadium09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall10:01
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:2910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall10:0510:06
Bloxwich10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland09:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall09:1409:15
Birmingham New Street09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:243WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:341Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3409:35
Rugeley Trent Valley10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:442Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall09:4409:45
Birmingham New Street10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:543WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:1509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2018-10-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:0510:06
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2018-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..