desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
London Midland09:061WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Wolverhampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Walsall09:0409:06
Bloxwich09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:283WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall09:28
Bescot Stadium09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall10:0410:06
Bloxwich10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:112Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall10:1010:11
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:303WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall10:30
Bescot Stadium10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:5511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2020-09-27 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:071Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall11:0611:07
Bloxwich11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th September
London Midland09:041WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:4108:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:0409:06
Rugeley Trent Valley09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:233WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:041Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall10:0410:06
Rugeley Trent Valley10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-27 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:102Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall10:1010:11
Birmingham New Street10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2020-09-27 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:243WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:4709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2020-09-27 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:0611:07
Rugeley Trent Valley11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2020-09-27 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..