desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
London Midland05:501Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall05:4905:50
Bloxwich05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:023WalsallLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall06:02
Bescot Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Tile Hill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tile Hill (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tile Hill
Coventry07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton07:3307:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
London Euston08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:251Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall06:2406:25
Bloxwich06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:342Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall06:3306:34
Bescot Stadium06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:5807:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:572Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall06:5606:57
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:1607:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Berkswell (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tile Hill (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tile Hill
Canley07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Canley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Canley
Coventry08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
Milton Keynes Central08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Watford Junction09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Watford Junction (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Watford Junction
London Euston09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:591Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall06:5806:59
Bloxwich07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st February
London Midland05:491Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4905:50
Rugeley Trent Valley06:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-02-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:241Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2406:25
Rugeley Trent Valley06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:332Rugeley Trent ValleyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3306:34
Wolverhampton07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2020-02-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:543NorthamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Northampton05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coventry
Tile Hill05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street06:2206:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:562Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:5606:57
London Euston09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Fri 2020-02-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:581Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-02-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:5806:59
Rugeley Trent Valley07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-02-21 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..