desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Walsall Railway Station

Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland10:502Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall10:4910:50
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:1211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:073WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall11:07
Bescot Stadium11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:3411:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:081Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham International10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Walsall11:0711:08
Bloxwich11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:202Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall11:1911:20
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:4211:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Adderley Park
Stechford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:373WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall11:37
Bescot Stadium11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:0412:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Wed 2024-07-17 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:381Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham International10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Walsall11:3711:38
Bloxwich11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
London Midland10:492Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall10:4910:50
Birmingham International11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:573WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton09:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:1510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:071Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham International10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street10:3910:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:0711:08
Rugeley Trent Valley11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:192Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall11:1911:20
Birmingham International12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:273WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4511:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:371Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham International10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street11:0811:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Wed 2024-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3711:38
Rugeley Trent Valley12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Wed 2024-07-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...