desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland21:373WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall21:37
Bescot Stadium21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:0422:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:381Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham International20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Walsall21:3721:38
Bloxwich21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:502Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall21:4921:50
Tame Bridge Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:073WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall22:07
Bescot Stadium22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:081Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham International21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Walsall22:0722:08
Bloxwich22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:202Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall22:2022:20
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
London Midland21:371Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham International20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street21:1021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:3721:38
Rugeley Trent Valley22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:492Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall21:4921:50
Birmingham New Street22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:573WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:1521:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:071Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham International21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street21:3921:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:0722:08
Rugeley Trent Valley22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:202Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall22:2022:20
Birmingham New Street22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:273WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4522:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2024-02-29 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...