desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Midland15:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall15:31
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:351Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall15:3415:35
Bloxwich15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:452Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall15:4415:45
Bescot Stadium15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall16:01
Bescot Stadium16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:021Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall16:0116:02
Bloxwich16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:152Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall16:1416:15
Tame Bridge Parkway16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
London Midland15:253WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:4514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:341Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:3415:35
Rugeley Trent Valley16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland15:442Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall15:4415:45
Birmingham New Street16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:543WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:1515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:011Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall16:0116:02
Rugeley Trent Valley16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Tue 2019-04-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland16:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Tue 2019-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall16:1416:15
Birmingham New Street16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-04-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..