desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland15:101Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall15:1015:10
Bloxwich15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:182Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall15:1715:18
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:303WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall15:30
Bescot Stadium15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:5816:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton16:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:321Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham International14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Walsall15:3215:32
Bloxwich15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:472Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall15:4515:47
Bescot Stadium15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street16:1016:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Adderley Park
Stechford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:003WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland15:101Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:1015:10
Rugeley Trent Valley15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:172Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall15:1715:18
Birmingham New Street15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:253WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street14:4714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:321Birmingham InternationalRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham International14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street15:0215:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall15:3215:32
Rugeley Trent Valley16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:452Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall15:4515:47
Birmingham International16:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:573Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..