desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland19:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall19:01
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:031Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall19:0219:03
Bloxwich19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:152Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall19:1419:15
Tame Bridge Parkway19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall19:31
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:521Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall19:5019:52
Bloxwich19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:552Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall19:5419:55
Bescot Stadium19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
London Midland18:543WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:1518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:021Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall19:0219:03
Rugeley Trent Valley19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:1419:15
Birmingham New Street19:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:243WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:501Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:5019:52
Rugeley Trent Valley20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2019-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland19:542Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2019-02-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall19:5419:55
Birmingham New Street20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..