desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
London Midland18:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall18:01
Bescot Stadium18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:2918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:101London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from London Euston
Walsall18:0918:10
Bloxwich18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:152Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall18:1418:15
Tame Bridge Parkway18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Adderley Park
Stechford18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall18:31
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:383WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Wolverhampton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Walsall18:3718:38
Bloxwich18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:492Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall18:4818:49
Bescot Stadium18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street19:1019:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International19:2519:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hampton-In-Arden (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Berkswell (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tile Hill (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tile Hill
Canley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Canley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Canley
Coventry19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverton (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:4120:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bletchley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th January
London Midland17:543London EustonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
London Euston15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:1717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:091London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
London Euston15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tring
Cheddington16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:4017:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:0918:10
Rugeley Trent Valley18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:1418:15
Birmingham International18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Mon 2020-01-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:243WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:373WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:1318:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall18:3718:38
Rugeley Trent Valley19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2020-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:482Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall18:4818:49
London Euston21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Mon 2020-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..