desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland09:303WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall09:30
Bescot Stadium09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland09:391WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Wolverhampton08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Walsall09:3909:39
Bloxwich09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:492Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall09:4809:49
Bescot Stadium09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Berkswell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tile Hill (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Canley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Canley
Coventry10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:2111:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverton (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bletchley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Leighton Buzzard (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:003WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall10:00
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland10:101London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
London Euston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from London Euston
Walsall10:1010:10
Bloxwich10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:152Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall10:1410:15
Tame Bridge Parkway10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Adderley Park
Stechford10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Birmingham International10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
London Midland09:243ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Shrewsbury07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cosford
Albrighton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Albrighton
Codsall08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Codsall
Bilbrook08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street08:5408:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland09:391WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street09:1409:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall09:3909:39
Rugeley Trent Valley10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:482Rugeley Trent ValleyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall09:4809:49
London Euston12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to London Euston (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:543ShrewsburyWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Shrewsbury08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Shifnal
Codsall08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Codsall
Wolverhampton08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:101London EustonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
London Euston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tring
Cheddington08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugby
Coventry09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coventry
Canley09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street09:4209:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:1010:10
Rugeley Trent Valley10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-10-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Thu 2019-10-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall10:1410:15
Birmingham International10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Thu 2019-10-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..