desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland16:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall16:01
Bescot Stadium16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:2816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall16:31
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-14 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall17:01
Bescot Stadium17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:2717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2019-12-14 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
London Midland15:553WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:1415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:243WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:553WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:1416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2019-12-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..