desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Midland11:152Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall11:1411:15
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall11:31
Bescot Stadium11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:5712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:351Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall11:3411:35
Bloxwich11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:452Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall11:4411:45
Bescot Stadium11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:013WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall12:01
Bescot Stadium12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:2912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall12:0512:06
Bloxwich12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Midland11:142Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley10:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall11:1411:15
Birmingham New Street11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:253WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:341Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall11:3411:35
Rugeley Trent Valley12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland11:442Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall11:4411:45
Birmingham New Street12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:543WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street11:1511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:0512:06
Rugeley Trent Valley12:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..