desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
London Midland13:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall13:0513:06
Bloxwich13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:112Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall13:1013:11
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall13:31
Bescot Stadium13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:5714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland14:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall14:0514:06
Bloxwich14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:112Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall14:1014:11
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:313WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall14:31
Bescot Stadium14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:5715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton15:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-01-17 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
London Midland13:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall13:0513:06
Rugeley Trent Valley13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-01-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:102Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley12:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall13:1013:11
Birmingham New Street13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:233WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall14:0514:06
Rugeley Trent Valley14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-01-17 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:102Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall14:1014:11
Birmingham New Street14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland14:233WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton13:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:4613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sun 2021-01-17 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..