desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
London Midland06:171Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall06:1606:17
Bloxwich06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:471Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall06:4706:47
Bloxwich06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:202Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall07:2007:20
Bescot Stadium07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
London Midland06:161Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall06:1606:17
Rugeley Trent Valley06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:471Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:4706:47
Rugeley Trent Valley07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:202Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall07:2007:20
Birmingham New Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2020-04-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..