desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail20:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw20:0620:06
Shieldmuir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw20:1520:15
Carluke20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Haymarket20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:26Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw20:2420:26
Carluke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw21:0621:06
Shieldmuir21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:25Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw21:2521:25
Carluke21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw22:0922:09
Shieldmuir22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
ScotRail20:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:0620:06
Glasgow Central20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:15Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell20:0720:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw20:1520:15
Edinburgh21:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Wed 2024-04-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail20:24Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:1420:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:2420:26
Lanark20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2024-04-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0621:06
Glasgow Central21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:25Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25
Lanark21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2024-04-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2024-04-24 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:0922:09
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2024-04-24 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...