desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:36LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw15:3615:36
Shieldmuir15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:56Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw15:5415:56
Carluke16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:43LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw16:3716:43
Shieldmuir16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:5216:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:59Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw16:5616:59
Carluke17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw17:3517:35
Shieldmuir17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw17:4617:46
Carluke17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
ScotRail15:36LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:3615:36
Glasgow Central16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:54Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:5415:56
Lanark16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2022-11-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:37LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3716:43
Glasgow Central17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:56Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4516:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5616:59
Lanark17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2022-11-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:3517:35
Glasgow Central18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2022-11-27 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:4617:46
Lanark18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2022-11-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..