desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw18:0518:05
Shieldmuir18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw18:1818:18
Carluke18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Anderston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Anderston
Wishaw18:2918:29
Carluke18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:48EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Wishaw18:4618:48
Motherwell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw19:0519:05
Shieldmuir19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Uddingston19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:20CarstairsMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Carstairs18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Wishaw19:1019:20
Shieldmuir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:23Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw19:1919:23
Carluke19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2020-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th July
ScotRail18:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0518:05
Glasgow Central18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:18Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:1818:18
Lanark18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:29AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Anderston17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Argyle Street
Rutherglen17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Rutherglen
Uddingston18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2918:29
Carstairs18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2020-07-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Edinburgh17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Westerhailes
Curriehill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Curriehill
Kirknewton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Kirknewton
Carstairs18:2418:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:4618:48
Glasgow Central19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:0519:05
Glasgow Central19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-07-06 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:10CarstairsMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Carstairs18:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:1019:20
Motherwell19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-07-06 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:19Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2020-07-06 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:1919:23
Lanark19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2020-07-06 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..