desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw15:4715:47
Carluke15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw16:0516:05
Carluke16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs16:2316:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Haymarket17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:19Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw16:1516:19
Carluke16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw16:2516:25
Shieldmuir16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:31EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Wishaw16:3016:31
Motherwell16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2020-12-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw16:5016:50
Carluke16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 2nd December
ScotRail15:47Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:4715:47
Lanark16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2020-12-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:05Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw16:0516:05
Edinburgh17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Wed 2020-12-02 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:15Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Motherwell16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:1516:19
Lanark16:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:25LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:2516:25
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:30EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Edinburgh15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3016:31
Glasgow Central17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Wed 2020-12-02 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:50Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Wed 2020-12-02 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5016:50
Lanark17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Wed 2020-12-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..