desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw18:2918:29
Shieldmuir18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:4318:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw18:5318:53
Carluke19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw19:3519:35
Shieldmuir19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw19:5319:53
Carluke19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw20:3520:35
Shieldmuir20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw20:5320:53
Carluke20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2020-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
ScotRail18:29LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:2918:29
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:5318:53
Lanark19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw19:3519:35
Glasgow Central20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw19:5319:53
Lanark20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw20:3520:35
Glasgow Central21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2020-01-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2020-01-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw20:5320:53
Lanark21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2020-01-26 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..