desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:30Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw09:2609:30
Carluke09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw09:3909:39
Shieldmuir09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw10:3910:39
Shieldmuir10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:57Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw10:5310:57
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2021-08-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2021-08-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:41Lanark / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw11:3811:41
Shieldmuir11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:56Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw11:5411:56
Carluke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2021-08-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2021-08-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
ScotRail09:26Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:2609:30
Lanark09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2021-08-05 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail09:39LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw09:3909:39
Glasgow Central10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:39LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:3910:39
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:4410:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:5310:57
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2021-08-05 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:38Lanark / Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell09:4409:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Wishaw
Carluke10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Lanark10:1611:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3811:41
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3811:41
Glasgow Central12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2021-08-05 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail11:54Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2021-08-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:56
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2021-08-05 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..