desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail17:07LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw17:0717:07
Shieldmuir17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:1617:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw17:2817:28
Carluke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw17:5517:55
Carluke18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw18:0918:09
Shieldmuir18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:12AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Anderston17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Anderston
Wishaw18:1018:12
Carluke18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw18:2418:24
Carluke18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail17:07LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:0717:07
Glasgow Central17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:2817:28
Lanark17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail17:55Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:5517:55
Lanark18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw18:0918:09
Glasgow Central18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:10AnderstonCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Anderston17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Argyle Street
Rutherglen17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Rutherglen
Uddingston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Wishaw18:1018:12
Carstairs18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:24Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw18:2418:24
Lanark18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-07-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...