desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail06:56MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Motherwell06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw06:5606:56
Carluke07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:07MotherwellCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Motherwell06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:0607:07
Carluke07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw07:0907:09
Shieldmuir07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralLanark / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw07:2207:22
Carluke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Wishaw08:0708:08
Shieldmuir08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:34Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw07:2907:34
Carluke07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Kirknewton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Curriehill (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Slateford (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Slateford
Haymarket08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:37LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw07:3707:37
Shieldmuir07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
ScotRail06:56MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Motherwell06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:5606:56
Lanark07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2021-03-01 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:06MotherwellCarstairsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Motherwell06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:0607:07
Carstairs07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2021-03-01 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:22Glasgow CentralLanark / Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:2207:22
Lanark07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Glasgow Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:29Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw07:2907:34
Edinburgh08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-03-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:37LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2021-03-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:3707:37
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-03-01 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..