desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail11:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw11:0911:09
Shieldmuir11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:18EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Wishaw11:1711:18
Motherwell11:2311:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw11:2611:26
Carluke11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:40LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw11:3911:40
Shieldmuir11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw11:5411:54
Carluke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2018-12-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-12-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Ayr
Wishaw12:0912:09
Carluke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Carstairs12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carstairs (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carstairs
Haymarket12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Haymarket (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
ScotRail11:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark10:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:0911:09
Glasgow Central11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:17EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Edinburgh10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:1711:18
Glasgow Central11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:26Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:2611:26
Lanark11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:39LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3911:40
Glasgow Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:54Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:4411:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:54
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Mon 2018-12-10 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:09AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central11:4011:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw12:0912:09
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Edinburgh (Mon 2018-12-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..