desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail05:55MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw05:5505:55
Carluke06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:07CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Wishaw06:0606:07
Shieldmuir06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw06:2906:29
Carluke06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw06:3806:38
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Motherwell06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Wishaw06:5706:57
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw07:0907:09
Shieldmuir07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
ScotRail05:55MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Motherwell05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5505:55
Lanark06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:06CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0606:07
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Motherwell06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:2906:29
Lanark06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:38LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:57MotherwellLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Motherwell06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw06:5706:57
Lanark07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sat 2019-02-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:09LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark06:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sat 2019-02-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:0907:09
Glasgow Central07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sat 2019-02-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..