desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland16:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford16:0716:07
Hartford (Cheshire)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:43Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford16:4316:43
Crewe16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford17:0717:07
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:44Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford17:4417:44
Crewe17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford18:0618:06
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford18:4518:45
Crewe18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
London Midland16:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford16:0716:07
Liverpool Lime Street16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:43Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford16:4316:43
Birmingham New Street17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07
Liverpool Lime Street17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:44Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:4417:44
Birmingham New Street18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0618:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2021-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn18:2218:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2021-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:4518:45
Birmingham New Street19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..