desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland06:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Crewe06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1106:12
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:42CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:4106:42
Hartford (Cheshire)06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford07:0607:06
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford07:0607:06
Crewe07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford07:4007:40
Crewe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham International
Winsford07:4207:42
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
London Midland06:11CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Crewe06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1106:12
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:4106:42
Liverpool Lime Street07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:0607:06
Liverpool Lime Street07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06
Birmingham New Street08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:40Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:4007:40
Birmingham New Street08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham International06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham International
Lea Hall06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stechford
Adderley Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adderley Park to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street06:3306:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Wed 2019-04-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:4207:42
Liverpool Lime Street08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2019-04-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..