desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
London Midland17:07London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from London Euston
Winsford17:0717:07
Hartford (Cheshire)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford17:4017:40
Crewe17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:2518:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street18:5018:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Marston Green (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Berkswell (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Tile Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Tile Hill
Canley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Canley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Canley
Coventry19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coventry (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coventry
Rugby19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Rugby (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Rugby
Long Buckby19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Long Buckby
Northampton19:5420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Northampton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Northampton
Wolverton20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverton (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Bletchley (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Watford Junction
London Euston21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to London Euston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from London Euston
Winsford18:0618:06
Hartford (Cheshire)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford18:0918:09
Crewe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:40Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford18:4018:40
Crewe18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:5019:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Marston Green (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham International
Berkswell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Berkswell (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Tile Hill (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Tile Hill
Canley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Canley (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Canley
Coventry20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coventry (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coventry
Rugby20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Rugby (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Rugby
Long Buckby20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Long Buckby
Northampton20:5521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Northampton (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Northampton
Wolverton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverton (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Bletchley (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Watford Junction
London Euston22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to London Euston (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:07London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from London Euston
Winsford19:0719:07
Hartford (Cheshire)19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Fri 2019-11-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Fri 2019-11-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-11-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
London Midland17:07London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton14:4114:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford17:0717:07
Liverpool Lime Street17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford17:4017:40
London Euston21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to London Euston (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:06London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
London Euston14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton15:4115:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford18:0618:06
Liverpool Lime Street18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:09
Birmingham New Street19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-11-15 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:40Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:4018:40
London Euston22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to London Euston (Fri 2019-11-15 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:07London EustonLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
London Euston15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton16:4116:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Berkswell
Birmingham International17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Marston Green
Lea Hall17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Lea Hall
Stechford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stechford
Birmingham New Street18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Fri 2019-11-15 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford19:0719:07
Liverpool Lime Street19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-11-15 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..