desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland07:42Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford07:4107:42
Crewe07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton08:2708:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford08:0708:07
Hartford (Cheshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:43Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford08:4308:43
Crewe08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford09:4509:45
Crewe09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
London Midland07:41Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:4107:42
Birmingham New Street08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford08:0708:07
Liverpool Lime Street08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland08:43Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford08:4308:43
Birmingham New Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:45Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford09:4509:45
Birmingham New Street10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2021-04-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:0710:07
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2021-04-15 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..