desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland00:10Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford00:1000:10
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:13CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1206:13
Hartford (Cheshire)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:4106:41
Hartford (Cheshire)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06Liverpool Lime StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford07:0607:06
Crewe07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford07:3707:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Walsall (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Walsall
Bloxwich08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Bloxwich (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Bloxwich North (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Landywood (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Landywood
Cannock08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Cannock (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Cannock
Hednesford08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hednesford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Rugeley Town (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford07:0707:07
Hartford (Cheshire)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42Birmingham InternationalLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham International05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham International
Winsford07:4207:42
Hartford (Cheshire)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
London Midland00:10Liverpool Lime StreetCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford00:1000:10
Crewe00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:12CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Crewe06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:1206:13
Liverpool Lime Street06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:41CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Crewe06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford06:4106:41
Liverpool Lime Street07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:06Liverpool Lime StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:0607:06
Rugeley Trent Valley09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2019-06-20 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Coseley06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Coseley
Wolverhampton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford07:0707:07
Liverpool Lime Street07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:41Liverpool Lime StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2019-06-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford07:4107:42
London Euston11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to London Euston (Thu 2019-06-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..