desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford12:0812:08
Crewe12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford13:1013:10
Crewe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton13:5714:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:07Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford14:0714:07
Crewe14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Coseley15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Coseley
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:08Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford12:0812:08
Birmingham New Street13:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:06Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford13:1013:10
Birmingham New Street14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:07Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Mon 2018-12-10 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford14:0714:07
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..