desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
London Midland10:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford10:0710:07
Hartford (Cheshire)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:41Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:42Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford11:4211:42
Crewe11:5011:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford12:0712:07
Hartford (Cheshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:41Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st October
London Midland10:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford10:0710:07
Liverpool Lime Street10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:41Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:42Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford11:4211:42
Birmingham New Street12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2020-10-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe11:5611:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Thu 2020-10-01 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford12:0712:07
Liverpool Lime Street12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2020-10-01 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland12:41Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland13:07Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T091
Route stops and distances
Crewe and Runcorn - Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..