desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchelsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN36 4JX
Advertisement

Winchelsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern10:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea10:5110:51
Ore11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:42EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea11:4111:42
Rye11:4611:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea12:5112:51
Ore13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:42EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea13:4113:42
Rye13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea14:5114:51
Ore15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:42EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea15:4115:42
Rye15:4615:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Southern10:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea10:5110:51
Eastbourne11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:41EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea11:4111:42
Ashford International12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea12:5112:51
Eastbourne13:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:41EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea13:4113:42
Ashford International14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye14:4614:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea14:5114:51
Eastbourne15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2020-04-08 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:41EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill15:1215:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Wed 2020-04-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea15:4115:42
Ashford International16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2020-04-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..