desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchelsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN36 4JX
Advertisement

Winchelsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern17:47HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea17:4617:47
Rye17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea18:5518:55
Ore19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:47HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea19:4619:47
Rye19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea20:5520:55
Ore21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea21:4621:46
Rye21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sat 2018-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:49HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea22:4922:49
Rye22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2018-08-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2018-08-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sat 2018-08-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea22:5722:57
Ore23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham23:4023:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern17:46HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea17:4617:47
Ashford International18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5518:55
Hastings19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:46HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea19:4619:47
Ashford International20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:55Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5520:55
Hastings21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2018-08-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:46HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea21:4621:46
Ashford International22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:49HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4922:49
Ashford International23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2018-08-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:57Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International22:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2018-08-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5722:57
Eastbourne23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sat 2018-08-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..