desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchelsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN36 4JX
Advertisement

Winchelsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern23:50Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-12-11 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea23:5023:50
Three Oaks23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Southern06:04HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea06:3306:33
Rye06:3606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:43Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea06:4206:43
Doleham06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Doleham
Three Oaks06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Three Oaks
Ore06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:41EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea07:4107:41
Rye07:4407:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Doleham07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Doleham
Three Oaks07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Three Oaks
Ore08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Southern23:50Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-12-11 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-12-11 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-12-11 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Tue 2018-12-11 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50
Hastings00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Tue 2018-12-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th December
Southern06:04HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:33EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Cooden Beach05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Collington
Bexhill06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea06:3306:33
Ashford International07:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:42Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye06:3606:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea06:4206:43
Eastbourne07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-12-12 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:41EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Collington
Bexhill07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Winchelsea07:4107:41
Ashford International08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Wed 2018-12-12 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:48Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Wed 2018-12-12 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea07:4807:48
Eastbourne08:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Wed 2018-12-12 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..