desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchelsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN36 4JX
Advertisement

Winchelsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern18:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea18:5118:51
Ore19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:42EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea19:4119:42
Rye19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Ore21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Eastbourne21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea21:4421:44
Rye21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sun 2019-02-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2019-02-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2019-02-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea22:5922:59
Doleham23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Doleham
Three Oaks23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Three Oaks
Ore23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th February
Southern06:04HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-02-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Rye06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern18:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5118:51
Eastbourne19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:41EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea19:4119:42
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Eastbourne21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Bexhill21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea21:4421:44
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sun 2019-02-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:59Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sun 2019-02-17 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5922:59
Hastings23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sun 2019-02-17 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 18th February
Southern06:04HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-02-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-02-18 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-02-18 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Mon 2019-02-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea06:0406:04
Ashford International06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Mon 2019-02-18 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..