desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchelsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN36 4JX
Advertisement

Winchelsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern16:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Three Oaks16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Three Oaks
Ore17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea17:4417:44
Rye17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea18:5318:53
Ore19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea19:4319:44
Rye19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Ore21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Southern16:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea16:5116:51
Eastbourne17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Collington
Bexhill17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square17:2117:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea17:4417:44
Ashford International18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:53Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye18:4618:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea18:5318:53
Eastbourne19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:43EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Collington
Bexhill19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea19:4319:44
Ashford International20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Mon 2020-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:51Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Mon 2020-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5120:51
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Mon 2020-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..