desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winchelsea railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rother
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN36 4JX
Advertisement

Winchelsea Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern20:50Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea20:5020:50
Ore21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:43EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea21:4221:43
Rye21:4621:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Winchelsea22:4422:44
Rye22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:52Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea22:5222:52
Ore23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Bexhill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Bexhill
Collington23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Collington (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Collington
Cooden Beach23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Cooden Beach (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Cooden Beach
Normans Bay23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Normans Bay (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Pevensey & Westham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:50Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Winchelsea23:5023:50
Doleham23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Doleham (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Doleham
Three Oaks00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Three Oaks (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Three Oaks
Ore00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ore (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ore
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Southern07:43HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea departures
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Winchelsea07:4307:43
Rye07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Rye (Sun 2022-05-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Rye
Appledore (Kent)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Appledore (Kent) (Sun 2022-05-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Appledore (Kent)
Ham Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ham Street (Sun 2022-05-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ham Street
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sun 2022-05-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Southern20:50Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea20:5020:50
Eastbourne21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:42EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Collington
Bexhill21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Winchelsea21:4221:43
Ashford International22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44EastbourneAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Eastbourne21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Normans Bay
Cooden Beach22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Cooden Beach
Collington22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Collington
Bexhill22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea22:4422:44
Ashford International23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sat 2022-05-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:52Ashford InternationalEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea22:5222:52
Eastbourne23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Eastbourne (Sat 2022-05-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:50Ashford InternationalHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Ashford International23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ashford International
Ham Street23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ham Street to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ham Street
Appledore (Kent)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appledore (Kent) to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Appledore (Kent)
Rye23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rye to Winchelsea (Sat 2022-05-21 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Rye
Winchelsea23:5023:50
Hastings00:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Hastings (Sat 2022-05-21 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Hastings
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Southern07:43HastingsAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winchelsea arrivals
Hastings07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-05-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Hastings
Ore07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-05-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Ore
Three Oaks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Oaks to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-05-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Three Oaks
Doleham07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doleham to Winchelsea (Sun 2022-05-22 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea arrivals from Doleham
Winchelsea07:4307:43
Ashford International08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchelsea to Ashford International (Sun 2022-05-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winchelsea departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..