desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
Great Western Railway11:022Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Westbury11:0111:02
Warminster11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:033PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Penzance
Westbury11:0011:03
Reading11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Sat 2019-01-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:102Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Westbury11:0911:10
Trowbridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads11:4811:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:111WestburySouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury11:11
Dilton Marsh11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:212SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Salisbury10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Westbury11:2011:21
Trowbridge11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-01-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Sat 2019-01-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Sat 2019-01-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Keynsham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:323WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury11:32
Trowbridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Sat 2019-01-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Melksham11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Melksham
Chippenham12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Sat 2019-01-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2019-01-12 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th January
Great Western Railway11:003PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Penzance06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5807:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:1007:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Liskeard
Plymouth08:4708:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes09:1709:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Taunton
Westbury11:0011:03
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Sat 2019-01-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:012Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Cardiff Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:1810:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:0111:02
Portsmouth Harbour12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:092Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central10:0810:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:0911:10
Cardiff Central12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Sat 2019-01-12 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:203Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:202SalisburyBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Salisbury10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:2011:21
Bristol Temple Meads12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-01-12 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:362Worcester Shrub HillWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Worcester Shrub Hill09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:4509:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:3910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Sat 2019-01-12 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury11:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..