desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway10:013PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Penzance
Westbury09:5910:01
Pewsey10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Reading10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:021Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Westbury10:0110:02
Warminster10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:103Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Westbury10:0910:10
Trowbridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa10:3510:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads10:4910:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Newport (South Wales)11:2511:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:102WestburyWarminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury10:10
Dilton Marsh10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dilton Marsh (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dilton Marsh
Warminster10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:351GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Westbury10:3410:35
Frome10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Bruton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bruton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bruton
Castle Cary11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Castle Cary (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thornford (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chetnole (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maiden Newton (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4911:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Dorchester West (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Upwey (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:383WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Westbury10:2410:38
Trowbridge10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa11:0611:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads11:2811:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yate (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cam & Dursley (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 13th July
Great Western Railway09:593PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Penzance05:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Penzance
Camborne05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0907:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from St Germans
Saltash07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth07:4107:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Plymouth
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids08:4808:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Taunton
Castle Cary09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Westbury09:5910:01
London Paddington11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:011Cardiff CentralPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Cardiff Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Filton Abbey Wood09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:0110:02
Portsmouth Harbour11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-07-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:093Portsmouth HarbourCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Fareham08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Westbury10:0910:10
Cardiff Central11:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-07-13 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:243WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Weymouth08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bruton
Frome10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury10:2410:38
Gloucester12:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Gloucester (Fri 2018-07-13 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:341GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Gloucester08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads09:3509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury10:3410:35
Weymouth12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Weymouth (Fri 2018-07-13 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:342WarminsterWestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Warminster10:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Fri 2018-07-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury10:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..