desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Allerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L19 7NL
Advertisement

West Allerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern13:071Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton13:0713:07
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Urmston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Deansgate14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton13:1113:11
Mossley Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:313Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton13:2813:31
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3613:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington Central13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Padgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Padgate
Birchwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Urmston14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton13:4213:42
Mossley Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton14:0714:07
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Urmston14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Deansgate15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton14:1114:11
Mossley Hill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Northern13:071Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:0713:07
Manchester Oxford Road14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:1113:11
Liverpool Lime Street13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:283Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton13:2813:31
Manchester Oxford Road14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road12:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Irlam13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton13:4213:42
Liverpool Lime Street13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton14:0714:07
Manchester Oxford Road15:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2022-05-16 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton14:1114:11
Liverpool Lime Street14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2022-05-16 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..