desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Allerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L19 7NL
Advertisement

West Allerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton08:3108:31
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Padgate08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Padgate
Birchwood09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Glazebrook
Irlam09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Chassen Road09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton08:5108:51
Mossley Hill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton09:0709:07
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Urmston09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Deansgate10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton09:1109:11
Mossley Hill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:313Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton09:2809:31
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington Central09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Padgate10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Padgate
Birchwood10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Urmston10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton09:4209:42
Mossley Hill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton08:3108:31
Manchester Oxford Road09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:514Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:5108:51
Liverpool Lime Street09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:071Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:0709:07
Manchester Oxford Road10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:114Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Trafford Park
Urmston08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Widnes08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:1109:11
Liverpool Lime Street09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:283Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:2809:31
Manchester Oxford Road10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2021-10-20 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Irlam09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Wed 2021-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4209:42
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2021-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..