desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Allerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L19 7NL
Advertisement

West Allerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern21:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton21:4221:42
Mossley Hill21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton22:0722:07
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:134Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
West Allerton22:1322:13
Mossley Hill22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:432Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton22:4322:43
Mossley Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:512Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Warrington Central23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
West Allerton23:5023:51
Mossley Hill23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Mon 2024-06-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton23:5523:55
Hunts Cross00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington Central00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Manchester Piccadilly01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Northern21:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Urmston20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42
Liverpool Lime Street21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:0722:07
Warrington Central22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:134Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Warrington Central21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:1322:13
Liverpool Lime Street22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:432Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Trafford Park21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Hough Green22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4322:43
Liverpool Lime Street22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:502Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Warrington Central23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:4223:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:5023:51
Liverpool Lime Street00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2024-06-17 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:55Liverpool Lime StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street23:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2024-06-17 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton23:5523:55
Manchester Piccadilly01:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2024-06-17 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central), Manchester and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...