desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Allerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L19 7NL
Advertisement

West Allerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern09:361Liverpool Lime StreetBirchwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton09:3609:36
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Warrington Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
West Allerton09:4009:40
Mossley Hill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-03-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Liverpool Lime StreetBirchwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton10:3710:37
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422BirchwoodLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Birchwood10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
West Allerton10:4210:42
Mossley Hill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361Liverpool Lime StreetBirchwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton11:3611:36
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392BirchwoodLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Birchwood11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
West Allerton11:3911:39
Mossley Hill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-03-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Northern09:361Liverpool Lime StreetBirchwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton09:3609:36
Birchwood10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-03-07 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:402Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Warrington Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton09:4009:40
Liverpool Lime Street09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:371Liverpool Lime StreetBirchwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton10:3710:37
Birchwood11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-03-07 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:422BirchwoodLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Birchwood10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton10:4210:42
Liverpool Lime Street10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:361Liverpool Lime StreetBirchwoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton11:3611:36
Birchwood12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:392BirchwoodLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Birchwood11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-03-07 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton11:3911:39
Liverpool Lime Street11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-03-07 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..