desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Chiltern Railways13:37Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:42Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick13:4213:42
Leamington Spa13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:0314:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough14:3314:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury14:5114:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Aylesbury
London Marylebone15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:01Gerrards CrossBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Gerrards Cross12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Warwick14:0114:01
Warwick Parkway14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:10Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick14:1014:10
Leamington Spa14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:38Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3714:38
Hatton14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:42Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick14:4214:42
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Princes Risborough15:3315:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Princes Risborough
Aylesbury15:5115:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Aylesbury (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Aylesbury
London Marylebone16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Chiltern Railways13:37Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:42Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4213:42
London Marylebone15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:01Gerrards CrossBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Gerrards Cross12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:0114:01
Birmingham Moor Street14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways14:10Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick14:1014:10
Leamington Spa14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:37Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick14:3714:38
Birmingham Moor Street15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways14:42Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42
London Marylebone16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:01Gerrards CrossBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Gerrards Cross13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick15:0115:01
Birmingham Moor Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2020-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..