desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Chiltern Railways09:26London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick09:2609:26
Warwick Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:24Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick10:2410:24
Leamington Spa10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough11:1611:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Denham Golf Club
London Marylebone12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:26London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick10:2510:26
Warwick Parkway10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:08Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:16Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick11:1511:16
Leamington Spa11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
Chiltern Railways09:26London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:2609:26
Birmingham Moor Street09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:24Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:2410:24
London Marylebone12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:25London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Denham Golf Club09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:2510:26
Birmingham Moor Street10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-09-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:07Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways11:15Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-09-26 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick11:1511:16
London Marylebone13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-09-26 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..