desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Chiltern Railways06:25BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Warwick06:2406:25
Warwick Parkway06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:46Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick06:4606:46
Leamington Spa06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:48Leamington SpaWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:4806:48
Warwick Parkway06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Widney Manor (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Olton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Olton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Acocks Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Tyseley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Tyseley
Birmingham Moor Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Jewellery Quarter (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to The Hawthorns (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Langley Green (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Rowley Regis (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Old Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Cradley Heath (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lye (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stourbridge Junction (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kidderminster (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Droitwich Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:14Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick07:1307:14
Leamington Spa07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:30High WycombeBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
High Wycombe06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Warwick07:2907:30
Warwick Parkway07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:44Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick07:4307:44
Leamington Spa07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Princes Risborough
London Marylebone09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Chiltern Railways06:24BanburyBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Banbury06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2406:25
Birmingham Moor Street06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:46Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:4606:46
London Marylebone08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:48Leamington SpaWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:4806:48
Worcester Shrub Hill08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:13Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:1307:14
London Marylebone08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:29High WycombeBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
High Wycombe06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Saunderton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Saunderton
Princes Risborough06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick07:2907:30
Birmingham Moor Street08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:43Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2024-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:4307:44
London Marylebone09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...