desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Chiltern Railways09:32London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick09:3209:32
Warwick Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:42Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick09:4209:42
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick10:0210:02
Warwick Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:10Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick10:1010:10
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:37Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3610:37
Hatton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:42Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick10:4210:42
Leamington Spa10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Chiltern Railways09:32London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3209:32
Birmingham Snow Hill10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:42Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick09:4209:42
London Marylebone11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-07-11 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:02
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:10Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick10:1010:10
Leamington Spa10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:36Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3610:37
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:42Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:42
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-07-11 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..