desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
Chiltern Railways15:37Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:42Birmingham Moor StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick15:4215:42
Leamington Spa15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-09-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sun 2019-09-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Oxford16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Oxford (Sun 2019-09-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:01Bicester NorthBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Bicester North15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Warwick16:0116:01
Warwick Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2019-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick16:0916:09
Leamington Spa16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:38Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:3716:38
Hatton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:42Birmingham Moor StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick16:4216:42
Leamington Spa16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-09-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sun 2019-09-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Oxford17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Oxford (Sun 2019-09-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th September
Chiltern Railways15:37Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:42Birmingham Moor StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick15:4215:42
Oxford16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Oxford (Sun 2019-09-15 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:01Bicester NorthBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Bicester North15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0116:01
Birmingham Moor Street16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:09Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick16:0916:09
Leamington Spa16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-09-15 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:37Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:3716:38
Birmingham Moor Street17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-09-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:42Birmingham Moor StreetOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2019-09-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick16:4216:42
Oxford17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Oxford (Sun 2019-09-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..