desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Chiltern Railways10:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick10:0210:02
Warwick Parkway10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-04-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:10Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick10:1010:10
Leamington Spa10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:37Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3610:37
Hatton10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:42Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick10:4210:42
Leamington Spa10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:59London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick10:5910:59
Warwick Parkway11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:08Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Warwick11:0711:08
Leamington Spa11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:3411:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North11:5612:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
Chiltern Railways10:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:02
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:10Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick10:1010:10
Leamington Spa10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-04-04 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:36Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:3610:37
Birmingham Moor Street11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways10:42Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick10:4210:42
London Marylebone12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:59London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:5910:59
Birmingham Snow Hill11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-04-04 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways11:07Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon10:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Sat 2020-04-04 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick11:0711:08
London Marylebone13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..