desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Chiltern Railways12:03London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick12:0212:03
Warwick Parkway12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:07Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick12:0712:07
Leamington Spa12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:38Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:3712:38
Hatton12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:42Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick12:4212:42
Leamington Spa12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to High Wycombe (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick13:0213:02
Warwick Parkway13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:08Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Chiltern Railways12:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:0212:03
Birmingham Moor Street12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways12:07Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick12:0712:07
Leamington Spa12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:37Leamington SpaBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick12:3712:38
Birmingham Moor Street13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways12:42Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street12:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick12:4212:42
London Marylebone14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Tue 2021-01-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2021-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0213:02
Birmingham Moor Street13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:08Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..