desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Chiltern Railways20:57uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip20:5620:57
South Ruislip21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:08London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip21:0721:08
Denham21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:03London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip22:0322:03
Denham22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:11uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip22:1122:11
Northolt Park22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:43London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip23:4223:43
Denham23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:46uplOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
West Ruislip23:4523:46
South Ruislip23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Thu 2021-09-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Thu 2021-09-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-09-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Chiltern Railways20:56uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip20:5620:57
London Marylebone21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:07London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip21:0721:08
Gerrards Cross21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:03London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip22:0322:03
High Wycombe22:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-09-16 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:11uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip22:1122:11
London Marylebone22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-09-16 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:42London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone23:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:4223:43
Aylesbury00:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Thu 2021-09-16 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:45uplOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Thu 2021-09-16 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip23:4523:46
London Marylebone00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-09-16 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..