desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Chiltern Railways22:05London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip22:0522:05
Denham22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:12uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Gerrards Cross22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip22:1122:12
Northolt Park22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2018-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:35uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip22:2922:35
Wembley Stadium22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:26uplOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
West Ruislip23:2523:26
South Ruislip23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2018-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:31London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip23:3023:31
Denham Golf Club23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:47uplOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
West Ruislip23:4723:47
Northolt Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Tue 2018-11-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Tue 2018-11-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Chiltern Railways22:05London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip22:0522:05
High Wycombe22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-11-13 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:11uplGerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Gerrards Cross22:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip22:1122:12
London Marylebone22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:29uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip22:2922:35
London Marylebone23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:25uplOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Oxford22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip23:2523:26
London Marylebone23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways23:30London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip23:1723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip23:3023:31
Aylesbury00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Tue 2018-11-13 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:47uplOxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Oxford22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Tue 2018-11-13 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip23:4723:47
London Marylebone00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-11-13 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..