desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways05:57uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip05:5605:57
South Ruislip06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:18uplBanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
West Ruislip06:1706:18
London Marylebone06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:27London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip06:2606:27
Denham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:25London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip07:2407:25
Denham07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:35uplWest RuislipLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways05:56uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:57
London Marylebone06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:17uplBanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Banbury05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip06:1706:18
London Marylebone06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2021-01-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:26London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip06:1606:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip06:2606:27
Princes Risborough07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-01-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:22uplLondon MaryleboneWest RuislipCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:24London MarylebonePrinces RisboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Mon 2021-01-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
West Ruislip07:2407:25
Princes Risborough08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Mon 2021-01-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..