hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Ruislip railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways06:09uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip06:0806:09
South Ruislip06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:49uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip06:4806:49
South Ruislip06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:50London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip06:5006:50
Denham06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:30London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip07:3007:30
Denham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green
Beaconsfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Monks Risborough (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Little Kimble (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:42uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip07:4107:42
South Ruislip07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:59uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip07:5307:59
South Ruislip08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways06:08uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip06:0806:09
London Marylebone06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:48uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip06:4806:49
London Marylebone07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:50London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip06:5006:50
High Wycombe07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sat 2018-01-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:30London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip07:3007:30
Aylesbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Aylesbury (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:41uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green
Gerrards Cross07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip07:4107:42
London Marylebone08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:53uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sat 2018-01-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip07:5307:59
London Marylebone08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2018-01-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us