desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wressle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO8 6ER
Advertisement

Wressle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern06:18HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Wressle06:1806:18
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle08:0808:08
Howden08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Eastrington08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Eastrington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Ferriby08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ferriby (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hessle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hessle
Hull08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Wressle09:2109:21
Selby09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
York10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Wressle13:2113:21
Selby13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle17:2217:22
Howden17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Gilberdyke17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Hull17:5618:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Cottingham18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Cottingham (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Beverley (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hutton Cranswick (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Driffield (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Nafferton (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Bridlington (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Wressle19:2119:21
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Wed 2020-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
York20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
Northern06:18HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle06:1806:18
York06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle08:0808:08
Hull08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Wed 2020-01-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Arram
Beverley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle09:2109:21
York10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Brough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle13:2113:21
York14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:22YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22
Bridlington18:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Bridlington (Wed 2020-01-29 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Wed 2020-01-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle19:2119:21
York20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Wed 2020-01-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..