desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wressle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO8 6ER
Advertisement

Wressle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern17:22YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle17:2217:22
Howden17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Gilberdyke17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Hull17:5618:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Cottingham18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Cottingham (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Cottingham
Beverley18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Beverley (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Driffield (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Driffield
Nafferton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Nafferton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Nafferton
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Wressle19:1819:18
Selby19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle20:2020:20
Howden20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Gilberdyke20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Gilberdyke
Brough20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Hull20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern17:22YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2217:22
Bridlington18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Bridlington (Sat 2024-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:18BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Bridlington17:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Arram
Beverley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4218:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Brough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle19:1819:18
York19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-25 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle20:2020:20
Hull20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Sat 2024-05-25 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...