desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wressle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO8 6ER
Advertisement

Wressle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern13:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Hull13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Wressle13:4513:45
Selby13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
York14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle16:2516:25
Howden16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Mon 2018-12-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Gilberdyke16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-12-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Gilberdyke
Brough16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Mon 2018-12-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Hull17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle17:2517:25
Howden17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Mon 2018-12-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Gilberdyke17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Gilberdyke (Mon 2018-12-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Gilberdyke
Brough17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Mon 2018-12-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Hull18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Wressle17:5317:53
Selby18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Mon 2018-12-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2018-12-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Mon 2018-12-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
York18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Mon 2018-12-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Wressle21:2621:26
Howden21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Howden
Eastrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Eastrington (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Eastrington
Brough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Brough (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Brough
Ferriby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ferriby (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hessle (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hessle
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern07:46HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle departures
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Wressle07:4607:46
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Selby (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Church Fenton (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Ulleskelf (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Ulleskelf
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern13:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Hull13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Brough13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Eastrington
Howden13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle13:4513:45
York14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle16:2516:25
Hull17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle17:2517:25
Hull18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:53HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Hull17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Ferriby
Brough17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Eastrington
Howden17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle17:5317:53
York18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Mon 2018-12-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:26YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Wressle (Mon 2018-12-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Selby
Wressle21:2621:26
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Hull (Mon 2018-12-10 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern07:46HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wressle arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Eastrington
Howden07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Tue 2018-12-11 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle arrivals from Howden
Wressle07:4607:46
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Tue 2018-12-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wressle departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..