Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Warwick Parkway Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:092Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09
Hatton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:2208:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Olton (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:151KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:341KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Kidderminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Kidderminster
Warwick Parkway08:3308:34
Warwick08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
London Marylebone09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:021Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
Warwick09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Gerrards Cross (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:162London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16
Dorridge09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland08:092Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Leamington Spa08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:0908:09
Stourbridge Junction09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:151KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:322London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:331KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Kidderminster07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Kidderminster
Stourbridge Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from The Hawthorns
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway08:3308:34
London Marylebone09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:011Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
London Marylebone10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..