desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways05:361Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:552Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Olton (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Small Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:051Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:332Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:341Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34
Leamington Spa06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:392Leamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Hatton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Olton (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Small Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Langley Green (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Old Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lye (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hagley (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Blakedown (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hartlebury (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th June
Chiltern Railways05:351Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:542Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:051Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:332Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:331Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-06-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:382Leamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-06-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-06-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..