desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways15:302London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway15:3015:30
Solihull15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:401Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway15:3915:40
Warwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway16:0616:07
Dorridge16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:171Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Moor Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick Parkway16:1516:17
Leamington Spa16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
High Wycombe17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:322London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:391Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway16:3816:39
Warwick16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th June
Chiltern Railways15:302London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway15:3015:30
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:391Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway15:3915:40
London Marylebone17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:062London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway16:0616:07
Birmingham Snow Hill16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-06-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:151Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway16:1516:17
London Marylebone17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:312London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:381Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-06-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway16:3816:39
London Marylebone18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-06-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..