desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways20:402London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway20:3920:40
Dorridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:431Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43
Warwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:122London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12
Hatton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:362London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:461Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway21:4621:46
Warwick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:052London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05
Dorridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Chiltern Railways20:392London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway20:3920:40
Birmingham Moor Street21:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:421Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43
London Marylebone22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:122London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway21:1221:12
Birmingham Snow Hill21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:352London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:461Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:1221:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway21:4621:46
London Marylebone23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-12-01 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:042London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Princes Risborough21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:0422:05
Birmingham Moor Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..