desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Chiltern Railways09:161KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:352London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway09:3509:35
Dorridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:391Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
Warwick09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North10:1610:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:062London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway10:0510:06
Dorridge10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:221KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:312London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway10:3010:31
Solihull10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Sat 2020-07-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Chiltern Railways09:161KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:352London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:3509:35
Birmingham Snow Hill10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:381Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:3809:39
London Marylebone11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-07-11 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:052London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway10:0510:06
Birmingham Snow Hill10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:211KidderminsterLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways10:302London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-07-11 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway10:3010:31
Birmingham Moor Street10:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-07-11 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..