desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Chiltern Railways23:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:591Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Warwick Parkway23:5923:59
Warwick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Chiltern Railways00:101Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Warwick00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Wed 2022-06-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2022-06-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2022-06-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:112London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway00:1000:11
Dorridge00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways00:312London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway00:3100:31
Solihull00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2022-06-29 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-06-29 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:351Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Chiltern Railways23:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:591Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Stourbridge Junction23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1923:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:5923:59
Leamington Spa00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-06-28 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Chiltern Railways00:091Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill23:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway00:0900:10
Banbury00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Wed 2022-06-29 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways00:102London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway00:1000:11
Birmingham Moor Street00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-06-29 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways00:312London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2022-06-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway00:3100:31
Birmingham Moor Street00:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-06-29 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:341Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..