desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham12:2712:28
Hamworthy12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth12:5412:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:302London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham12:2912:30
Wool12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham12:4812:49
Dorchester South13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham12:5212:53
Holton Heath12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth13:1713:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham13:2713:28
Hamworthy13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth13:5413:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:302London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham13:2913:30
Wool13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
South West Trains12:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham12:2712:28
London Waterloo14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth12:0112:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:2912:30
Weymouth13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Winchester11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4911:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:2012:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham12:4812:49
Weymouth13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South12:3112:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham12:5212:53
London Waterloo15:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth13:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham13:2713:28
London Waterloo15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Wed 2024-07-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:292London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0113:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Wed 2024-07-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2913:30
Weymouth14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2024-07-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...