desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains17:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham17:2717:28
Hamworthy17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth17:5417:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham17:3217:33
Wool17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:502London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham17:4917:50
Wool17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2018-09-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Dorchester South18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham17:5217:53
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham18:2718:28
Hamworthy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth18:5518:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking20:1920:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham18:3218:33
Wool18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:4518:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
South West Trains17:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham17:2717:28
London Waterloo19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:322London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Sway
New Milton16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth17:0417:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3217:33
Weymouth18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4916:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham17:4917:50
Weymouth18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:5217:53
London Waterloo20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham18:2718:28
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:322London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Sway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sway to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Sway
New Milton17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Hinton Admiral17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinton Admiral to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hinton Admiral
Christchurch17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2018-09-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:3218:33
Weymouth19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2018-09-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..