desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham16:2716:28
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:302London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham17:3017:30
Wool17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham17:5217:53
Holton Heath17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth18:1718:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:212London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham18:2018:21
Wool18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)18:3318:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
South West Trains15:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53
London Waterloo19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:302London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:2216:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham17:3017:30
Weymouth18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South17:2617:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:5217:53
London Waterloo20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Mon 2021-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:202London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Mon 2021-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham18:2018:21
Weymouth18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Mon 2021-10-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..