desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
South West Trains10:361WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham10:3510:36
Holton Heath10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-04-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2020-04-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:132PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Poole10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Wareham11:1211:13
Wool11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:361WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham11:3511:36
Holton Heath11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Sat 2020-04-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sat 2020-04-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2020-04-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:132PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Poole11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Wareham12:1212:13
Wool12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sat 2020-04-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sat 2020-04-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sat 2020-04-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sat 2020-04-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th April
South West Trains10:351WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham10:3510:36
Poole10:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2020-04-04 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:122PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Poole10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham11:1211:13
Weymouth11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:351WeymouthPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham11:3511:36
Poole11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sat 2020-04-04 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:122PooleWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Poole11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Sat 2020-04-04 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham12:1212:13
Weymouth12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sat 2020-04-04 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..