desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains14:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham14:2714:28
Hamworthy14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:5414:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham14:4814:49
Dorchester South15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham14:5214:53
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham15:2715:28
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham15:2715:28
Hamworthy15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:5415:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2816:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
South West Trains14:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham14:2714:28
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Winchester13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham14:4814:49
Weymouth15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53
London Waterloo17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4713:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Thu 2019-01-17 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham15:2715:28
London Waterloo17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Thu 2019-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..