desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains20:042London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham20:0320:04
Wool20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:301WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham20:2920:30
Hamworthy20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole20:4220:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Sway21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Sway
Brockenhurst21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Beaulieu Road21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Beaulieu Road (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Beaulieu Road
Ashurst New Forest21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Totton (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Totton
Southampton Central21:5321:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Eastleigh
Winchester22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Woking22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
Clapham Junction23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham21:0221:03
Wool21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)21:1621:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:301WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham21:2921:30
Hamworthy21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:4221:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:0322:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Sway22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Sway
Brockenhurst22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Totton (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Totton
Southampton Central22:5322:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Eastleigh
Shawford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Shawford (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Shawford
Winchester23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Micheldever23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Micheldever (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Micheldever
Basingstoke23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Woking00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
Clapham Junction00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham22:0222:03
Wool22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:301WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham22:2922:30
Hamworthy22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole22:4222:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:0323:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
Hinton Admiral23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hinton Admiral (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hinton Admiral
New Milton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Sway23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Sway (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Sway
Brockenhurst23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Ashurst New Forest23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Ashurst New Forest (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Ashurst New Forest
Totton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Totton (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Totton
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
South West Trains20:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo17:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:5918:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central19:0019:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth19:3619:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham20:0320:04
Weymouth20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2021-01-17 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:291WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham20:2920:30
London Waterloo23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:5919:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:0120:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth20:3420:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham21:0221:03
Weymouth21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:291WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:2921:30
London Waterloo00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-01-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo19:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking19:5920:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth21:3421:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham22:0222:03
Weymouth22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2021-01-17 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:291WeymouthSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2021-01-17 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham22:2922:30
Southampton Central23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-01-17 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..