desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains14:201WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham14:1914:20
Hamworthy14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth14:4714:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
New Milton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Woking16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham15:0215:03
Wool15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:201WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham15:1915:20
Hamworthy15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
New Milton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:5817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Woking17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham16:0216:03
Wool16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:201WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham16:1916:20
Hamworthy16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:4716:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
New Milton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Woking18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:032London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham17:0217:03
Wool17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
South West Trains15:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth14:3414:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham15:0215:03
Weymouth15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:1915:20
London Waterloo18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth15:3415:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham16:0216:03
Weymouth16:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:1916:20
London Waterloo19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:022London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke15:2615:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Bournemouth16:3416:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham17:0217:03
Weymouth17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Sun 2020-01-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:191WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Sun 2020-01-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham17:1917:20
London Waterloo20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Sun 2020-01-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..