desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern20:52MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Morpeth
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Horden23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Horden (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Horden
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Morpeth
Wetheral22:5422:54
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Horden (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Haltwhistle07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Northern20:52MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Morpeth18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Cramlington
Manors19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Manors
Newcastle19:1719:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14
Hartlepool23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-09-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11
Newcastle23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2020-09-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:54MorpethCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Morpeth21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2321:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2020-09-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-09-21 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 22nd September
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-09-22 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Tue 2020-09-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Tue 2020-09-22 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..