desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:26MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Wetheral08:2508:26
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dumfries
Wetheral08:2708:27
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1509:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral08:4808:49
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57
Haltwhistle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Prudhoe09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Saltburn
Wetheral09:1909:19
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32
Brampton (Cumbria)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Prudhoe10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:4110:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:5410:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Manors10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Manors
Cramlington11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Cramlington
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern08:25MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:27DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27
Newcastle09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:48NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4808:49
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:57CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57
Newcastle10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:19SaltburnCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Saltburn06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Saltburn
Marske06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Marske
Longbeck06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Redcar Central
South Bank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from South Bank
Middlesbrough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington07:1707:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Darlington
Durham07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:0008:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:1909:19
Carlisle09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Wed 2021-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Wed 2021-10-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral09:3209:32
Morpeth11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Wed 2021-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..