desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:52HexhamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Hexham20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15CarlisleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1521:15
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:00HexhamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Hexham21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Wetheral21:5922:00
Carlisle22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11CarlisleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:56HexhamCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Hexham22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Wetheral22:5522:56
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Northern08:51CarlisleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2022-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern20:52HexhamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Hexham20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:15CarlisleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1521:15
Hexham22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:59HexhamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Hexham21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:5922:00
Carlisle22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:11CarlisleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11
Hexham22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sat 2022-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:55HexhamCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Hexham22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sat 2022-05-21 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5522:56
Carlisle23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sat 2022-05-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 22nd May
Northern08:51CarlisleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2022-05-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5108:51
Hexham09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2022-05-22 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..