desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:57CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Darlington
Wetheral10:1710:17
Carlisle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:5910:59
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Hartlepool13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:5914:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Battersby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Battersby
Kildale14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Kildale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Kildale
Commondale14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Commondale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Danby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Danby
Lealholm14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Lealholm (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Glaisdale
Egton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Egton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Egton
Grosmont14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Grosmont (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sleights (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Whitby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Wetheral11:2711:27
Carlisle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Hexham13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle14:2714:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Hartlepool15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Nunthorpe
Wetheral13:2313:23
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Northern08:57CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:17DarlingtonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Darlington08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Darlington
Durham08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle08:4008:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral10:1710:17
Carlisle10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:59CarlisleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral10:5910:59
Whitby15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Whitby (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:27MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Middlesbrough08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5009:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:2711:27
Carlisle11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:01CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:0113:01
Nunthorpe15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-10-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:23NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2019-10-20 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2313:23
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2019-10-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..