desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral18:5218:52
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral19:5219:52
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Northern18:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5218:52
Carlisle19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle18:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5219:52
Carlisle20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:52NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle19:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral20:5220:52
Carlisle21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2020-03-30 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:14CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2020-03-30 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2020-03-30 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..