desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:31NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral11:3011:31
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:5311:53
Brampton (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Prudhoe12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle13:1213:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Manors13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Manors
Cramlington13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Cramlington
Morpeth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:32NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral13:3113:32
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:5313:53
Brampton (Cumbria)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Prudhoe14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:32NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral15:3115:32
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:5315:53
Brampton (Cumbria)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Prudhoe16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Newcastle17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Northern11:30NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:3011:31
Carlisle11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:53CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:5311:53
Morpeth13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2018-12-10 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:31NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:3113:32
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral13:5313:53
Newcastle15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:31NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Prudhoe14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Hexham14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral15:3115:32
Carlisle15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:53CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2018-12-10 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral15:5315:53
Newcastle17:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2018-12-10 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..