desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern08:291Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford Low Level08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:2508:29
Shireoaks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:381WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop08:38
Whitwell08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:072LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop09:0609:07
Retford Low Level09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop09:0809:08
Shireoaks09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:4209:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop09:38
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop10:0710:08
Shireoaks10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:3810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:5410:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains08:182NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford Low Level08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:2508:29
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop09:0609:07
Lincoln09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:0809:08
Leeds10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:071LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop10:0710:08
Leeds11:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..