desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
Northern07:292BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Worksop07:2807:29
Retford Low Level07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:381WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop07:38
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Mon 2018-05-28 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:481LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop07:4707:48
Shireoaks07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop08:0808:08
Retford Low Level08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop08:0708:08
Shireoaks08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:4108:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:291Retford Low LevelSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford Low Level08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:2508:29
Shireoaks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th May
East Midlands Trains07:202NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282BarnsleyRetford Low LevelCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Barnsley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield06:4806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:2807:29
Retford Low Level07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2018-05-28 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:471LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:4707:48
Sheffield08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2018-05-28 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:071LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop08:0708:08
Leeds09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:082LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield07:3407:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:0808:08
Lincoln08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2018-05-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains08:182NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2018-05-28 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..