Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Worksop Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains16:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop16:38
Whitwell16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:072LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop17:0617:07
Retford Low Level17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop17:0817:08
Shireoaks17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield17:4217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:461WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop17:46
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2018-11-15 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop18:0618:07
Retford Low Level18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop18:0718:08
Shireoaks18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th November
East Midlands Trains16:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham15:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop16:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds15:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield16:3416:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop17:0617:07
Lincoln17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2018-11-15 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop17:0817:08
Leeds18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop17:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:0618:07
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2018-11-15 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:071LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Thu 2018-11-15 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0718:08
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2018-11-15 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..