desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
East Midlands Trains05:502WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop05:50
Whitwell05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:132SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop06:1206:13
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2606:26
Shireoaks06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop06:3606:36
Retford06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:562WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop06:56
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:091RetfordLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09
Shireoaks07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Normanton (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Normanton
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern06:122SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1206:13
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:261RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2606:26
Sheffield06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2019-04-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:362SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop06:3606:36
Retford06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:482NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081RetfordLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:09
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Sat 2019-04-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:102DoncasterLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Doncaster06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield06:2606:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2019-04-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1007:10
Lincoln08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2019-04-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..