desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Northern20:431CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Cleethorpes19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Cleethorpes
Worksop20:4220:43
Shireoaks20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop21:0521:05
Shireoaks21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:221WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop21:22
Whitwell21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:292SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop21:2921:29
Retford Low Level21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-07-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-07-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2018-07-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2018-07-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:142SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sat 2018-07-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop22:1522:16
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-07-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-07-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-07-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-07-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2018-07-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-07-21 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st July
Northern20:421CleethorpesSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Cleethorpes19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnetby
Brigg19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brigg to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Brigg
Kirton Lindsey19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirton Lindsey to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirton Lindsey
Gainsborough Central20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop20:4220:43
Sheffield21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-07-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:051LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop21:0521:05
Sheffield21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:092NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop21:09
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:292SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield20:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop21:2921:29
Lincoln22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2018-07-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:082NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2018-07-21 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Sat 2018-07-21 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..