desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains12:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop12:38
Whitwell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:072LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop13:0613:07
Retford Low Level13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:091LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop13:0813:09
Shireoaks13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop13:38
Whitwell13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2019-01-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop14:0614:06
Retford Low Level14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2019-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:091LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop14:0814:09
Shireoaks14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:4214:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th January
East Midlands Trains12:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop12:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield12:3412:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:0613:07
Lincoln14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-01-24 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:0813:09
Leeds14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Hucknall12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop13:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop14:0614:06
Lincoln14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-01-24 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Thu 2019-01-24 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:0814:09
Leeds15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2019-01-24 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..