desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:142SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop06:1306:14
Retford Low Level06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:562WorksopLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop06:56
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:0408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Carlton (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Carlton
Lowdham08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lowdham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newark Castle (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newark Castle
Collingham08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Collingham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Collingham
Hykeham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hykeham (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hykeham
Lincoln09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-10 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:381WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop07:38
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Fri 2020-04-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th April
Northern06:132SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1306:14
Lincoln07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:492NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:202NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Fri 2020-04-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop07:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..