desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:142SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:161LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop22:1522:16
Shireoaks22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:221WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop22:22
Whitwell22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:031RetfordSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0323:03
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:211WorksopSheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop23:21
Shireoaks23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:301LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop23:2923:30
Shireoaks23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
East Midlands Trains22:082NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:132SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop22:1322:14
Retford22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:151LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop22:1522:16
Sheffield22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:031RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop23:0323:03
Sheffield23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:142SheffieldWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield22:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop23:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:192NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop23:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..