desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern08:582LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop08:5808:58
Retford Low Level09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:111LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop09:1109:11
Shireoaks09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:2309:23
Retford Low Level09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop09:38
Whitwell09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Hucknall10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Thu 2019-10-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:441Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Gainsborough Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Worksop09:4309:44
Shireoaks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:002LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop09:5910:00
Retford Low Level10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Northern08:582LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield08:3408:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop08:5808:58
Lincoln09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:111LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:1109:11
Leeds10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:232SheffieldGainsborough CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop09:2309:23
Gainsborough Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Thu 2019-10-17 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop09:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Gainsborough Central09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop09:4309:44
Sheffield10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Thu 2019-10-17 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:592LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield09:3409:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Thu 2019-10-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:5910:00
Lincoln10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Thu 2019-10-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..