desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern19:111LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop19:1019:11
Shireoaks19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop19:1419:14
Retford Low Level19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern19:391Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Gainsborough Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Worksop19:3919:39
Shireoaks19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:442WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop19:44
Whitwell19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:112SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop20:1020:11
Retford Low Level20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:131LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop20:1220:13
Shireoaks20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Sheffield20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Northern19:101LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:1019:11
Sheffield19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:142SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop19:1419:14
Lincoln20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains19:352NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop19:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:391Gainsborough CentralSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Gainsborough Central19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Central to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Central
Retford Low Level19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:3919:39
Sheffield20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains20:032NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop20:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:102SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop20:1020:11
Lincoln20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Tue 2021-10-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..