desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:182SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop10:1710:18
Retford Low Level10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Central10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Central (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Central
Kirton Lindsey10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirton Lindsey (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirton Lindsey
Brigg11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Brigg (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Brigg
Barnetby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnetby (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnetby
Grimsby Town11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Grimsby Town (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:392WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop10:39
Creswell10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:061LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop11:0511:06
Shireoaks11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield11:4111:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:112LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop11:1111:11
Retford Low Level11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:392WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop11:39
Whitwell11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Shirebrook11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Mon 2024-04-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:091LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop12:0812:09
Shireoaks12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:4112:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern10:172SheffieldCleethorpesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop10:1710:18
Cleethorpes11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Cleethorpes (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains10:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell09:3309:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Worksop10:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:051LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0511:06
Leeds12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern11:112LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield10:3610:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop11:1111:11
Lincoln12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Mon 2024-04-22 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
East Midlands Trains11:332NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell10:3310:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop11:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern12:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Mon 2024-04-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0812:09
Leeds13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Mon 2024-04-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 026
Leeds and Sheffield to Worksop, Retford, Gainsborough, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 027
Nottingham, Lincoln and Sheffield to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...