desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
East Midlands Trains17:461WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop17:46
Whitwell17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:072LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Worksop18:0618:07
Retford Low Level18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop18:0718:08
Shireoaks18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield18:4118:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:272SheffieldRetford Low LevelCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop18:2618:27
Retford Low Level18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:412WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop18:41
Whitwell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop19:0719:08
Shireoaks19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Barnsley20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Wakefield Kirkgate20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Northern18:062LeedsLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Leeds16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Barnsley17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Barnsley
Meadowhall17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield17:3417:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:0618:07
Lincoln19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sat 2018-08-18 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:071LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop18:0718:08
Leeds19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:262SheffieldRetford Low LevelCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop18:2618:27
Retford Low Level18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sat 2018-08-18 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:362NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop18:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:072NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop19:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071LincolnLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sat 2018-08-18 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop19:0719:08
Leeds20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Leeds (Sat 2018-08-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..