desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern09:082SheffieldLincolnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0809:08
Retford Low Level09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:261RetfordMeadowhallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop09:2509:26
Shireoaks09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:122SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop10:1110:12
Retford Low Level10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop11:0211:02
Shireoaks11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield11:3411:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Elsecar (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Elsecar
Wombwell12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wombwell (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wombwell
Barnsley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Dodworth12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Dodworth (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Penistone
Denby Dale12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Denby Dale
Shepley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shepley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Brockholes (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Brockholes
Honley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Honley (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Honley
Berry Brow12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lockwood (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:072SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop11:0611:07
Retford Low Level11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop12:0212:02
Shireoaks12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Sheffield12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Elsecar (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Elsecar
Wombwell13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Wombwell (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Wombwell
Barnsley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Barnsley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Barnsley
Dodworth13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Dodworth (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Penistone (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Penistone
Denby Dale13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Denby Dale
Shepley13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shepley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Brockholes (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Brockholes
Honley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Honley (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Honley
Berry Brow13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lockwood (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Northern09:082SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop09:0809:08
Lincoln09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251RetfordMeadowhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop09:2509:26
Meadowhall10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-06-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Meadowhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:112SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop10:1110:12
Lincoln11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop11:0211:02
Huddersfield12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:062SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop11:0611:07
Lincoln11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Sun 2018-06-24 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:021LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Sun 2018-06-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:0212:02
Huddersfield13:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-06-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..