desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains05:502WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop05:50
Whitwell05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2018-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:562WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop06:56
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2018-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:381WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop07:38
Whitwell07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Sat 2018-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains06:482NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop06:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:182NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop07:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:142NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2907:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Sat 2018-10-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..