desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:252SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop12:2512:25
Retford Low Level12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:261LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop12:2512:26
Shireoaks12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop12:38
Whitwell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop13:2513:25
Retford Low Level13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:261LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop13:2513:26
Shireoaks13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:382WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop13:38
Whitwell13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2021-04-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:181LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop14:1714:18
Shireoaks14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
Northern12:251LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln11:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop12:2512:26
Sheffield12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:252SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop12:2512:25
Lincoln13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-04-14 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains12:342NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham11:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:251LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop13:2513:26
Sheffield14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-14 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:252SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop13:2513:25
Lincoln14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-04-14 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains13:342NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop13:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:171LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Wed 2021-04-14 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:1714:18
Sheffield14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-04-14 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..