desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southern13:392HavantBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Havant12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Worthing13:3813:39
East Worthing13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:423BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing13:4113:42
West Worthing13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:552Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Worthing13:5413:55
East Worthing13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:133BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing14:1314:13
West Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Bosham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Bosham
Nutbourne14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Nutbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Warblington15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Warblington (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Warblington
Havant15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:013BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing14:0014:01
Littlehampton14:1914:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Horsham14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Horsham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Horsham
Three Bridges15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:062London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing14:0414:06
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Hove14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:423BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing14:4114:42
West Worthing14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Southern13:382HavantBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Havant12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Warblington12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:3813:39
Brighton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:413BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing13:4113:42
Southampton Central15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Sun 2020-01-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:542Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:5413:55
Brighton14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:133BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing14:1314:13
Havant15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sun 2020-01-19 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:003BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton13:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Shoreham-By-Sea13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing14:0014:01
London Victoria15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sun 2020-01-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:042London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:5612:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Three Bridges
Horsham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Horsham
Littlehampton13:3913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2020-01-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing14:0414:06
Brighton14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2020-01-19 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..