desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:412West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
West Worthing08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:4108:41
East Worthing08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove09:0409:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:493BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing08:4908:49
West Worthing08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:553BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing08:5408:55
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Worthing08:5608:56
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:052LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing09:0409:05
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Haywards Heath09:3609:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:093Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Haywards Heath08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Worthing09:0909:09
West Worthing09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Southern08:412West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
West Worthing08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:4108:41
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:493BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing08:4908:49
West Worthing08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:543BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Mon 2018-09-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:5608:56
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:042LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:0409:05
London Victoria10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:093Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Haywards Heath08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2018-09-24 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:0909:09
Littlehampton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2018-09-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..