desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern08:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Worthing08:5508:56
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:563BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing08:5508:56
West Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-07-11 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:153London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing09:1509:15
West Worthing09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing09:1509:16
East Worthing09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove09:4009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern09:153London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing09:1509:15
Littlehampton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:152LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:1509:16
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:262Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:0709:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing09:2609:26
Brighton09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:263BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing09:2609:27
Portsmouth Harbour10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-11 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..