desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:113London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing22:1022:11
West Worthing22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:152West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
West Worthing22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:1522:15
East Worthing22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:183BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing22:1822:18
West Worthing22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:253BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing22:2422:25
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:262Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worthing22:2622:26
Lancing22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing22:3422:35
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Southern22:103London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1721:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3121:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1022:11
Littlehampton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:152West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
West Worthing22:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:1522:15
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:183BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton21:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:1822:18
West Worthing22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:243BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:2422:25
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-05-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:262Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26
Brighton22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:342LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-05-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35
London Victoria00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-05-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..