Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Worthing Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern05:223BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing05:2205:22
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:262ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Worthing05:2505:26
East Worthing05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing05:3505:35
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:543BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing05:5405:54
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portchester (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:562ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Worthing05:5605:56
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing06:0506:06
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Southern05:223BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-11-13 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:252ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2505:26
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:543BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:562ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:052LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06
Haywards Heath06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..