desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southern21:253BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing21:2421:25
Angmering21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:262Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Worthing21:2621:26
Lancing21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing21:3421:35
Lancing21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath22:1022:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:413London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing21:4021:41
West Worthing21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:452West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
West Worthing21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:4521:45
East Worthing21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:483BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing21:4821:48
West Worthing21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th August
Southern21:243BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:2421:25
Portsmouth Harbour22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:262Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing21:2621:26
Brighton21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:342LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton21:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:3421:35
London Victoria23:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Sat 2019-08-24 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:403London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4720:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0121:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing21:4021:41
Littlehampton22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:452West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
West Worthing21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:4521:45
Brighton22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:483BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing21:4821:48
West Worthing21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2019-08-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..