desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern15:103London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing15:0915:10
West Worthing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:183BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing15:1815:18
West Worthing15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:253BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing15:2515:25
Angmering15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:262Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Worthing15:2515:26
East Worthing15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:342LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing15:3415:34
East Worthing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:403London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing15:3915:40
West Worthing15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th October
Southern15:183BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:1815:18
Littlehampton15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:252Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing15:2515:26
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:253BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2515:25
Portsmouth & Southsea16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2021-10-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:342LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:3415:34
London Victoria16:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Mon 2021-10-25 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:393London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
East Worthing15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:3915:40
Littlehampton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:501Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Mon 2021-10-25 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:5015:58
Brighton16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Mon 2021-10-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..