desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southern05:223BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing05:2205:22
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:262BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Barnham05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Worthing05:2505:26
East Worthing05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing05:3505:35
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:543BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing05:5405:54
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portchester (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:562ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Worthing05:5605:56
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:062LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing06:0506:06
Lancing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:4406:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Southern05:223BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park04:5605:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2019-03-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:252BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Barnham05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2505:26
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:543BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:562ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2019-03-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:052LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2019-03-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:0506:06
London Victoria07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2019-03-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..