desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southern20:262Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worthing20:2520:26
East Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:263BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing20:2520:26
West Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing20:3520:35
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:403London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing20:3920:40
West Worthing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:553BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing20:5420:55
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Worthing20:5520:56
East Worthing20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Southern20:252Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing20:2520:26
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:253BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:26
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3520:35
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:393London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4819:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing20:3920:40
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:543BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:5420:55
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:552Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:5520:56
Brighton21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..