desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrabness railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO11 2TJ
Advertisement

Wrabness Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:11ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Colchester05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Colchester
Wrabness06:1106:11
Harwich International06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Harwich Town06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich Town
Wrabness06:3906:39
Mistley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Mistley (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:11ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Manningtree07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Manningtree
Wrabness07:1107:11
Harwich International07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:39Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Harwich Town07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich Town
Wrabness07:3907:39
Mistley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Mistley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:56Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Mistley (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Mistley
Ipswich08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Ipswich (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Needham Market (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Elmswell (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Thurston (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Newmarket (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dullingham (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:11ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Manningtree08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Manningtree
Wrabness08:1108:11
Harwich International08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich International
Dovercourt08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Dovercourt (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:39Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness departures
Harwich Town08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich Town
Wrabness08:3908:39
Mistley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Mistley (Sat 2019-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sat 2019-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia06:11ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Colchester05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:1106:11
Harwich Town06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-02-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:39Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Harwich Town06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness06:3906:39
Manningtree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sat 2019-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:11ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Manningtree07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:1107:11
Harwich Town07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-02-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:39Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Harwich Town07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:3907:39
Manningtree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sat 2019-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:56Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Harwich International07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness07:5607:56
Cambridge09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:11ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Manningtree08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:1108:11
Harwich Town08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-02-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:39Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrabness arrivals
Harwich Town08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-02-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness arrivals from Harwich International
Wrabness08:3908:39
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Manningtree (Sat 2019-02-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrabness departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..