desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worplesdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 0SP
Advertisement

Worplesdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains10:03London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon10:0310:03
Guildford10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Haslemere10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon10:1810:18
Guildford10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:40GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Guildford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon10:3910:40
Woking10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:03London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon11:0311:03
Guildford11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Haslemere11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon11:1811:18
Guildford11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:40GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Guildford11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon11:3911:40
Woking11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains10:03London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:0310:03
Portsmouth Harbour11:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon10:1810:18
Guildford10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:39GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Guildford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon10:3910:40
London Waterloo11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:03London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:0311:03
Portsmouth Harbour12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-09-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:18London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon11:1811:18
Guildford11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:39GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Guildford11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon11:3911:40
London Waterloo12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..