desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worplesdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 0SP
Advertisement

Worplesdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:39London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon23:3923:39
Guildford23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains05:19GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:1905:19
Woking05:2405:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
West Byfleet05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Weybridge (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hersham (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hersham
Esher05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Esher (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Esher
Surbiton05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Surbiton (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:55Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Worplesdon05:5505:55
Woking06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon06:1706:18
Guildford06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:30Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Worplesdon06:2906:30
Woking06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon06:4806:48
Guildford06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 14th August
South West Trains23:39London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton23:0323:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Surbiton
Esher23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Esher
Hersham23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking23:2923:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sun 2022-08-14 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon23:3923:39
Guildford23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Sun 2022-08-14 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 15th August
South West Trains05:19GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Guildford05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:1905:19
London Waterloo06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains05:55Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:2804:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant04:4504:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon05:5505:55
London Waterloo06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:17London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:29Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1505:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Havant05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Petersfield05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere05:5605:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford06:2106:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon06:2906:30
London Waterloo07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-08-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:48London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Mon 2022-08-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:4806:48
Portsmouth Harbour08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-08-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..