desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wapping railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wapping Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Wapping Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
London Overground04:121New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
New Cross Gate04:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Wapping04:1204:12
Shadwell04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:132Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Highbury & Islington Nll03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Wapping04:1304:13
Rotherhithe04:1404:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-07-22 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Sun 2018-07-22 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-07-22 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:271New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
New Cross Gate04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Wapping04:2704:27
Shadwell04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street04:3304:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll04:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:282Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Highbury & Islington Nll04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Wapping04:2804:28
Rotherhithe04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-07-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water04:3104:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Sun 2018-07-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-07-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate04:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:421New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
New Cross Gate04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Wapping04:4204:42
Shadwell04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Shoreditch High Street04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll05:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:432Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Highbury & Islington Nll04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Wapping04:4304:43
Rotherhithe04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Sun 2018-07-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Sun 2018-07-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Sun 2018-07-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate04:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
London Overground04:121New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
New Cross Gate04:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe04:1004:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping04:1204:12
Highbury & Islington Nll04:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:132Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll03:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury03:5703:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 03:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction03:5904:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping04:1304:13
New Cross Gate04:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:271New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
New Cross Gate04:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays04:2104:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe04:2504:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping04:2704:27
Highbury & Islington Nll04:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:282Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll04:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping04:2804:28
New Cross Gate04:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:421New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
New Cross Gate04:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water04:3804:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping04:4204:42
Highbury & Islington Nll05:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2018-07-22 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground04:432Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction04:2904:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Shadwell04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2018-07-22 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping04:4304:43
New Cross Gate04:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2018-07-22 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..