desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wapping railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wapping Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Wapping Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London Overground06:132Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Wapping06:1306:13
Rotherhithe06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Brockley (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:242Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Highbury & Islington Nll06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Wapping06:2406:24
Rotherhithe06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Brockley (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Honor Oak Park (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Forest Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Sydenham
Penge West06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Penge West (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Penge West
Anerley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Anerley (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to West Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:251Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Crystal Palace06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Crystal Palace
Wapping06:2506:25
Shadwell06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:321Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Clapham Junction06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wapping06:3206:32
Shadwell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Whitechapel (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
London Overground06:132Highbury & Islington NllCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:1306:13
Crystal Palace06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Crystal Palace (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:242Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:2406:24
West Croydon07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to West Croydon (Mon 2020-03-30 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:251Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Crystal Palace06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:2506:25
Highbury & Islington Nll06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:321Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Clapham Junction06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Mon 2020-03-30 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping06:3206:32
Highbury & Islington Nll06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..