desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wapping railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wapping Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Wapping Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Overground12:252Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Highbury & Islington Nll12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Wapping12:2512:25
Rotherhithe12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Brockley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Sydenham
Penge West12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Penge West (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Penge West
Anerley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Anerley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Norwood Junction
West Croydon13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to West Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:261Surrey QuaysDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Surrey Quays12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Wapping12:2612:26
Shadwell12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:291Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Crystal Palace12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Crystal Palace
Wapping12:2912:29
Shadwell12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canonbury (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:302Dalston JunctionCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Dalston Junction12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Wapping12:3012:30
Rotherhithe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross Gate
Brockley12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Brockley (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Brockley
Honor Oak Park12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Honor Oak Park
Forest Hill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Forest Hill (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Sydenham (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Crystal Palace (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:341New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
New Cross12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross
Wapping12:3412:34
Shadwell12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shadwell (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Hoxton
Haggerston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Haggerston (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:352Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping departures
Dalston Junction12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Wapping12:3512:35
Rotherhithe12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Canada Water (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
London Overground12:252Highbury & Islington NllWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping12:2512:25
West Croydon13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to West Croydon (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to West Croydon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:261Surrey QuaysDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Surrey Quays12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping12:2612:26
Dalston Junction12:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:291Crystal PalaceHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Crystal Palace12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping12:2912:29
Highbury & Islington Nll12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:302Dalston JunctionCrystal PalaceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Dalston Junction12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping12:3012:30
Crystal Palace12:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Crystal Palace (Sun 2019-05-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Crystal Palace
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:341New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
New Cross12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from New Cross
Surrey Quays12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping12:3412:34
Dalston Junction12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-05-19 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground12:352Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wapping arrivals
Dalston Junction12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Wapping (Sun 2019-05-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping12:3512:35
New Cross12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to New Cross (Sun 2019-05-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wapping departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..