desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Shrub Hill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR4 9EJ

Worcester Shrub Hill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:152Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Great Malvern09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcestershire Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Pershore10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Pershore (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Pershore
Evesham10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Evesham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Evesham
Honeybourne10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Honeybourne (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Moreton-In-Marsh (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Kingham (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Kingham
Charlbury11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Charlbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Charlbury
Hanborough11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hanborough (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hanborough
Oxford11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Oxford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Oxford
Radley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Radley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Radley
Didcot Parkway11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Reading (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Reading
London Paddington12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:271bWorcester Shrub HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:312bWhitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:422bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3810:42
Worcester Foregate Street10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern10:5811:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Colwall11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Colwall (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Colwall
Ledbury11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Ledbury (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Ledbury
Hereford11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:011London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
London Paddington08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0011:01
Worcester Foregate Street11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Sun 2024-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Malvern Link11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Malvern Link (Sun 2024-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:592bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill departures
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5410:59
Droitwich Spa11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Droitwich Spa (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Bromsgrove (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to University (Birmingham) (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Great Western Railway10:142Great MalvernLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Great Malvern09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:1410:15
London Paddington12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to London Paddington (Sun 2024-06-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland10:262bWhitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:382bBirmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Bromsgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill10:3810:42
Hereford11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Hereford (Sun 2024-06-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:542bHerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
Hereford10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill10:5410:59
Birmingham New Street11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2024-06-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway11:001London PaddingtonGreat MalvernCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals
London Paddington08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:0709:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway09:2609:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Radley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radley to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Radley
Oxford09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Evesham
Pershore10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Pershore
Worcestershire Parkway Hl10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcestershire Parkway Hl to Worcester Shrub Hill (Sun 2024-06-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill arrivals from Worcestershire Parkway Hl
Worcester Shrub Hill11:0011:01
Great Malvern11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Great Malvern (Sun 2024-06-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Shrub Hill departures to Great Malvern
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:061Bristol ParkwayWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 074
Birmingham to Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 124
London and Reading to Oxford, Evesham, Worcester, Great Malvern and Hereford
Timetable 132
Cardiff, Newport and Bristol to Gloucester, Cheltenham Spa, Worcester, Great Malvern and Birmingham
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...