desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Worle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway19:21Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids20:2420:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Totnes (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Totnes
Ivybridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth21:4421:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Plymouth
Saltash21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Saltash
St Germans22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Germans
Liskeard22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lostwithiel
Par22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Par
St Austell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Austell
Truro23:0023:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Truro (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Truro
Redruth23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redruth
Camborne23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Camborne
Hayle23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Hayle
St Erth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Erth
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle19:5319:54
Weston Milton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle19:5419:55
Yatton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1720:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:17Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:1620:17
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yate (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Gloucester (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle20:1820:19
Weston Milton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:38London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle20:3720:38
Weston Milton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th May
Great Western Railway19:20Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21
Penzance23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Tue 2021-05-04 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:53Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:5319:54
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5419:55
Cardiff Central21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:16Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1820:19
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2021-05-04 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:37London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:0620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2021-05-04 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:3720:38
Weston-super-Mare20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2021-05-04 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-30.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..