desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Worle Railway Station

Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:17Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle10:1610:17
Weston-super-Mare10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:3211:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Totnes (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Totnes
Ivybridge12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Plymouth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Plymouth
Saltash12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Saltash (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Saltash
St Germans12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Germans (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Germans
Liskeard13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Par (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Par
St Austell13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Austell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Austell
Truro13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Truro (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Truro
Redruth14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redruth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redruth
Camborne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Camborne (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Camborne
Hayle14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Hayle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Hayle
St Erth14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Erth (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Erth
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:17Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:1610:17
Yatton10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads10:4210:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle10:5010:51
Weston Milton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle11:1511:15
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:1611:17
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 9th November
Great Western Railway10:16Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1610:17
Penzance14:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Penzance (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:16Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle10:1610:17
Bristol Parkway11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5010:51
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2018-11-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Fri 2018-11-09 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Fri 2018-11-09 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Fri 2018-11-09 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T134
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..