desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:35London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle19:3419:35
Weston Milton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle19:5419:54
Weston Milton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:55TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle19:5419:55
Yatton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0121:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:17Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:1620:17
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cam & Dursley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:3621:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Gloucester (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cheltenham Spa (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:19Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle20:1820:19
Weston Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:33London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle20:3220:33
Weston Milton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Great Western Railway19:34London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2618:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5018:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:0519:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:3419:35
Taunton20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1619:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:3919:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5419:55
Cardiff Central21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:5419:54
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:16Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Worcester Shrub Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:18Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1820:19
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:32London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:0720:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:3220:33
Weston-super-Mare20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..