desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway19:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle19:5419:54
Yatton20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads20:1820:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle19:5319:54
Weston Milton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:17Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle20:1720:17
Weston Milton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:17Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle20:1620:17
Yatton20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads20:4320:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yate (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cam & Dursley (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Gloucester (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cheltenham Spa
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:38London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle20:3720:38
Weston Milton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:02PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Penzance
Worle21:0121:02
Yatton21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads21:2521:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st September
Great Western Railway19:53Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:5319:54
Weston-super-Mare20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:54TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham19:2719:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare19:4019:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:5419:54
Cardiff Central21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:16Weston-super-MareWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle20:1620:17
Worcester Shrub Hill22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:17Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1720:17
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:37London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2819:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa19:5319:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:0720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:3720:38
Weston-super-Mare20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2020-09-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:01PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Austell
Par17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from St Germans
Saltash18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare20:4320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2020-09-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:0121:02
Cardiff Central22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-09-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..