desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway10:48St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle10:5010:51
Weston Milton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle11:1511:15
Weston-super-Mare11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:17Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:1611:17
Yatton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle11:4411:44
Yatton11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads12:0412:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle11:5011:51
Weston Milton11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Great Western Railway10:48St James Park (Exeter)Cardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:5010:51
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:15Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:1511:15
Taunton11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17
Bristol Parkway12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:44TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare11:3411:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle11:4411:44
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-12-10 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:50Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:2411:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle11:5011:51
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2018-12-10 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..