desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway18:46London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle18:4418:46
Weston-super-Mare18:5219:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:47TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle18:4718:47
Yatton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:1319:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:52Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Worle18:5118:52
Weston Milton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:15Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle19:1519:15
Yatton19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads19:4019:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:21Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle19:2019:21
Weston Milton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:43London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle19:4219:43
Weston Milton19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare19:5220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:1120:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway18:44London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads18:1518:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:3718:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:4418:46
Taunton19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:47TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle18:4718:47
Cardiff Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:51Bristol ParkwayWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Parkway18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads18:2518:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle18:5118:52
Weston-super-Mare19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-09-23 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:15Weston-super-MareBristol ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle19:1519:15
Bristol Parkway20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:20Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads18:5318:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:2019:21
Taunton20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:42London PaddingtonTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham18:4318:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads19:1419:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Mon 2019-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle19:4219:43
Taunton20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Mon 2019-09-23 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..