desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway20:19Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle20:1920:19
Weston Milton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:45London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle20:4320:45
Weston Milton20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:14TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle21:1321:14
Yatton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yate (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Gloucester (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:19Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Worle21:1921:19
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare21:2721:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:44Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle21:4321:44
Yatton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:45London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
London Paddington19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Worle21:4421:45
Weston-super-Mare21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Great Western Railway20:19Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:1920:19
Taunton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:43London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa19:5920:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton20:3520:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle20:4320:45
Weston-super-Mare20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:13TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:1321:14
Gloucester22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Gloucester (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:19Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cardiff Central20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:1921:19
Taunton22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Weston-super-MareBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:4321:44
Bristol Temple Meads22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-11-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:44London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
London Paddington19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from London Paddington
Reading19:5519:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads21:1521:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle21:4421:45
Weston-super-Mare21:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2019-11-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..