desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway08:32Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle08:3108:32
Yatton08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads08:5409:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Reading
London Paddington10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:49Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle08:4808:49
Weston-super-Mare08:5509:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06Exeter St DavidsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Exeter St Davids07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Worle09:0609:06
Yatton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads09:3309:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Montpelier (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Montpelier
Redland09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Redland (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Redland
Clifton Down10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Clifton Down (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Sea Mills (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Shirehampton (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Avonmouth (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to St Andrews Road (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:19Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle09:1809:19
Weston-super-Mare09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:01Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:0010:01
Yatton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading11:3911:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Reading (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Reading
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:49Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Cheltenham Spa09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Worle10:4910:49
Weston-super-Mare10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bridgwater (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Great Western Railway08:31Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle08:3108:32
London Paddington10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:48Bristol Temple MeadsExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:4808:49
Exeter St Davids10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-01-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:06Exeter St DavidsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare08:5508:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle09:0609:06
Severn Beach10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Beach (Sun 2020-01-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle09:1809:19
Weston-super-Mare09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:00Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:0010:01
London Paddington12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Sun 2020-01-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:49Cheltenham SpaTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Cheltenham Spa09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sun 2020-01-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:4910:49
Taunton11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Taunton (Sun 2020-01-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..