desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS22 6BW
Advertisement

Worle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway05:51TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle05:5105:51
Yatton05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle06:2606:27
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:28Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:2706:28
Yatton06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads06:5307:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Reading
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:43TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Worle06:4206:43
Yatton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Parson Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Parson Street
Bedminster07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bedminster (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads07:0807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Stapleton Road (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Parkway
Patchway07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Patchway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Severn Tunnel Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:59Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle06:5806:59
Yatton07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Bath Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Chippenham (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Reading (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Reading
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Worle07:1207:12
Weston Milton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston Milton (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Great Western Railway05:51TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare05:4205:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle05:5105:51
Cardiff Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:26Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle06:2606:27
Weston-super-Mare06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-04-24 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:27Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:2706:28
London Paddington08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:42TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Taunton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare06:3206:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:4206:43
Cardiff Central08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cardiff Central (Wed 2019-04-24 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:58Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Weston-super-Mare06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle06:5806:59
London Paddington09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to London Paddington (Wed 2019-04-24 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:12Bristol Temple MeadsWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worle arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Wed 2019-04-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle arrivals from Yatton
Worle07:1207:12
Weston-super-Mare07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2019-04-24 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worle departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..