desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Greater Anglia05:33Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:03Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:31Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:58Walton-On-The-NazeThorpe-Le-SokenCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:38Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze07:38
Frinton-On-Sea07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken07:5007:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:2108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester08:4008:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Marks Tey08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Marks Tey (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kelvedon (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Witham (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-08 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:00Walton-On-The-NazeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze08:00
Frinton-On-Sea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Wivenhoe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester08:3508:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Witham (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Chelmsford (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Shenfield (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Stratford (London) (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to London Liverpool Street (Wed 2020-07-08 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Greater Anglia06:17Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:45Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:12Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:52Thorpe-Le-SokenWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:52ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:3108:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:50London Liverpool StreetWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
London Liverpool Street07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:3108:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Witham
Colchester08:5308:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Wed 2020-07-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..