desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia11:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze11:00
Frinton-On-Sea11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:1211:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town11:4011:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze12:00
Frinton-On-Sea12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town12:4012:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester12:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia10:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town10:0310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken10:3110:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze10:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town11:0311:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken11:3111:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze11:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia12:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Mon 2018-12-10 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..