desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walton on the Naze railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO14 8DH
Advertisement

Walton on the Naze Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia13:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze13:00
Frinton-On-Sea13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:1213:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2020-09-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze14:00
Frinton-On-Sea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:1214:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town14:4014:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze15:00
Frinton-On-Sea15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:1215:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2020-09-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze16:00
Frinton-On-Sea16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:1216:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze17:00
Frinton-On-Sea17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town17:4017:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2020-09-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia18:00Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze departures
Walton-On-The-Naze18:00
Frinton-On-Sea18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Kirby Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Weeley (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Weeley
Great Bentley18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Great Bentley (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Wivenhoe (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester Town (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester Town
Colchester18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Greater Anglia12:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town12:0312:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken12:3112:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze12:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia13:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town13:0313:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken13:3113:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze13:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia14:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town14:0314:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken14:3114:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze14:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia15:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town15:0315:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken15:3115:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze15:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia16:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town16:0316:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken16:3116:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze16:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:49ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals
Colchester16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester
Colchester Town17:0317:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Great Bentley
Weeley17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2020-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walton-On-The-Naze arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze17:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..