desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern17:06SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell17:0617:06
Barnsley17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell17:1417:14
Elsecar17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2021-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell18:0318:03
Barnsley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell18:0818:08
Elsecar18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell19:0619:06
Barnsley19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell19:1919:19
Elsecar19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall19:3519:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th January
Northern17:06SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:0617:06
Leeds18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:3316:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:1417:14
Sheffield17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-17 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:03SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:0318:03
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:06SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell19:0619:06
Leeds20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:19LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford18:3118:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-01-17 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell19:1919:19
Sheffield19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2021-01-17 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..