desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern05:28BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:39SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell05:3905:39
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell05:4905:49
Barnsley05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Woodlesford06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:57BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5705:57
Elsecar06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:58SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell05:5805:58
Barnsley06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell06:2306:23
Barnsley06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford07:0107:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern05:28BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:39SheffieldBarnsleyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield05:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:3905:39
Barnsley05:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2020-01-28 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:49SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:4905:49
Leeds06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:57BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:5705:57
Sheffield06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:58SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell05:5805:58
Huddersfield06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Tue 2020-01-28 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2020-01-28 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell06:2306:23
Leeds07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Tue 2020-01-28 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..