desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern08:53SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell08:5308:53
Barnsley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford09:2609:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell09:2509:25
Elsecar09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell09:5909:59
Barnsley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell10:0310:03
Elsecar10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell11:0011:00
Barnsley11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell11:1411:14
Elsecar11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th December
Northern08:53SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5308:53
Leeds09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sun 2018-12-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:25LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds08:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell09:2509:25
Sheffield09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:59SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5909:59
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:03HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:0310:03
Sheffield10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:00SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell11:0011:00
Huddersfield11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:14LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sun 2018-12-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:1411:14
Sheffield11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sun 2018-12-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..