desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:01SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell23:0123:01
Barnsley23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone23:2423:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell23:2823:28
Elsecar23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:39SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell23:3923:39
Barnsley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell23:4523:45
Elsecar23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:56LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell23:5623:56
Elsecar23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Tue 2019-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2019-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Tue 2019-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:28BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-04-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28
Elsecar05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern23:01SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:0123:01
Huddersfield23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:28LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford22:5022:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:2823:28
Sheffield23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:39SheffieldWakefield KirkgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield23:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell23:3923:39
Wakefield Kirkgate00:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Tue 2019-04-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:45HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:4523:45
Sheffield00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:56LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford23:1823:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Tue 2019-04-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell23:5623:56
Sheffield00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Tue 2019-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 24th April
Northern05:28BarnsleySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Barnsley05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-04-24 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell05:2805:28
Sheffield05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Wed 2019-04-24 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..