desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern07:56SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell07:5607:56
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell08:0508:05
Elsecar08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern07:56SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Fri 2022-08-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:05HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Fri 2022-08-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell08:0508:05
Sheffield08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..