desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wombwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Barnsley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S73 0LU
Advertisement

Wombwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern17:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell17:2317:23
Barnsley17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford17:5918:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell17:2617:26
Elsecar17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell17:5617:56
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Dodworth18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Dodworth (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Silkstone Common (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone18:1918:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Penistone (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Penistone
Denby Dale18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Denby Dale (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Denby Dale
Shepley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Shepley (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Stocksmoor (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Brockholes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Brockholes
Honley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Honley
Berry Brow18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Berry Brow (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Lockwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Wombwell18:0518:05
Elsecar18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wombwell18:2318:23
Barnsley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Barnsley (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Barnsley
Darton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Darton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Normanton (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Normanton
Castleford18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Castleford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Castleford
Woodlesford19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Woodlesford (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Woodlesford
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell departures
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Wombwell18:2618:26
Elsecar18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Elsecar (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Meadowhall (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
Northern17:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:2317:23
Leeds18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell17:2617:26
Sheffield17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:56SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell17:5617:56
Huddersfield18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Huddersfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:05HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Huddersfield17:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Honley
Brockholes17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:0518:05
Sheffield18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:23SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Sheffield18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:2318:23
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Leeds (Sat 2019-02-16 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wombwell arrivals
Leeds17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Castleford
Normanton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Darton
Barnsley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Wombwell (Sat 2019-02-16 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell18:2618:26
Sheffield18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Sheffield (Sat 2019-02-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wombwell departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..