desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK12 5TR
Advertisement

Wolverton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland05:00NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cheddington (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Apsley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Kings Langley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:17NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:40Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40
Northampton05:5305:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Canley06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stechford (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:58RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Wolverton05:5805:58
Milton Keynes Central06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:30NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:3006:30
Milton Keynes Central06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Mon 2018-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Mon 2018-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Mon 2018-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton06:4406:44
Northampton06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Canley07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stechford (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 19th March
London Midland05:00NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00
London Euston06:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:17NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17
London Euston06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:40Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:40
Birmingham New Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:58RugbyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Rugby05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton05:3705:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:5805:58
London Euston06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:30NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:3006:30
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Mon 2018-03-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:44London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Mon 2018-03-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4406:44
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-03-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us