desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK12 5TR
Advertisement

Wolverton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
London Midland05:41Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Canley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stechford (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:10NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:0906:10
Milton Keynes Central06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cheddington (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Cheddington
Tring06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Apsley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Kings Langley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:34CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Wolverton06:3406:34
Milton Keynes Central06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:43London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton06:4306:43
Northampton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Canley07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Canley
Tile Hill07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Lea Hall
Adderley Park07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton06:4706:47
Milton Keynes Central06:5106:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:09NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th April
London Midland05:40Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:09NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:0906:10
London Euston07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:34CoventryLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Coventry05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:1306:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:3406:34
London Euston07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:43London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton06:4306:43
Birmingham New Street08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2021-04-20 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:47Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Lea Hall05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Canley
Coventry06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Tue 2021-04-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton06:4706:47
London Euston07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Tue 2021-04-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:08NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..