desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK12 5TR
Advertisement

Wolverton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland01:13London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton01:1301:13
Northampton01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:51London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton01:5101:51
Northampton02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:27NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27
Milton Keynes Central04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Tring04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Wembley Central05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Wembley Central (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Wembley Central
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:00NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00
Milton Keynes Central05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:0805:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Cheddington (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Cheddington
Tring05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tring (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tring
Berkhamsted05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Apsley05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Apsley (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Apsley
Kings Langley05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Kings Langley (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Kings Langley
Watford Junction05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:17NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17
Milton Keynes Central05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:41Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41
Northampton05:5305:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Canley06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Canley
Tile Hill06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Lea Hall (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Lea Hall
Stechford06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Stechford (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Stechford
Adderley Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Adderley Park (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Adderley Park
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland01:13London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston00:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Watford Junction00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted00:3700:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington00:4700:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:1301:13
Northampton01:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland01:51London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston00:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wembley Central00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Wembley Central
Harrow & Wealdstone00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Bushey00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bushey
Watford Junction00:5800:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 00:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Kings Langley01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Kings Langley
Apsley01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Apsley
Hemel Hempstead01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted01:1401:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Tring01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tring
Cheddington01:2501:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Cheddington
Leighton Buzzard01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley01:3801:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central01:4701:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton01:5101:51
Northampton02:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Wed 2021-01-20 01:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland04:27NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton04:2704:27
London Euston05:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-20 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:00NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton04:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:0005:00
London Euston06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:17NorthamptonLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Northampton05:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton05:1705:17
London Euston06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Wed 2021-01-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:40Milton Keynes CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Milton Keynes Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Wed 2021-01-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton05:4005:41
Birmingham New Street07:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..