desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK12 5TR
Advertisement

Wolverton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland16:22Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton16:2216:22
Milton Keynes Central16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:32London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton16:3116:32
Northampton16:4416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Canley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Canley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Canley
Tile Hill17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkswell (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton16:3616:37
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
London Euston17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:53London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton16:5316:53
Northampton17:0617:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Birmingham International17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:00Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton17:0017:00
Milton Keynes Central17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Watford Junction17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton17:1817:18
Northampton17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Birmingham International18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
London Midland16:22Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton16:2216:22
London Euston17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:31London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:3116:32
Birmingham New Street17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:36Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Canley
Coventry15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton16:3616:37
London Euston17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland16:53London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central16:4616:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5316:53
Birmingham New Street18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:00Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton17:0017:00
London Euston18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Sun 2019-06-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Sun 2019-06-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton17:1817:18
Birmingham New Street18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-06-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..