desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wolverton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Milton Keynes
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
MK12 5TR
Advertisement

Wolverton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Midland13:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton13:3713:37
Milton Keynes Central13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:53London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton13:5213:53
Northampton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton13:5813:58
Northampton14:1014:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Long Buckby14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Long Buckby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Long Buckby
Rugby14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Rugby (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Rugby
Coventry14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Coventry (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Coventry
Tile Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Tile Hill (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Tile Hill
Hampton-In-Arden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hampton-In-Arden (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham International (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Marston Green (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton14:1714:17
Milton Keynes Central14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Berkhamsted (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hemel Hempstead (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Watford Junction (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Watford Junction
London Euston15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
Birmingham New Street13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverton14:3714:37
Milton Keynes Central14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Milton Keynes Central (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Bletchley (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Leighton Buzzard (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:53London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton departures
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Wolverton14:5214:53
Northampton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 26th April
London Midland13:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Canley
Coventry12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton13:3713:37
London Euston14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:52London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5213:53
Northampton14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:58London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston13:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton13:5813:58
Birmingham New Street15:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-26 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton13:5314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton14:1714:17
London Euston15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:37Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
Birmingham New Street13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Canley
Coventry13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Coventry
Rugby13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Rugby
Long Buckby14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Long Buckby
Northampton14:2014:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Northampton
Wolverton14:3714:37
London Euston15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to London Euston (Fri 2019-04-26 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:52London EustonNorthamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wolverton arrivals
London Euston13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Watford Junction
Hemel Hempstead14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Berkhamsted14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Berkhamsted
Leighton Buzzard14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wolverton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton14:5214:53
Northampton15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Northampton (Fri 2019-04-26 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wolverton departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..