desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Woking Railway Station

Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains12:272HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Haslemere12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Woking12:2612:27
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:291BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking12:2812:29
Weybridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:305London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2912:30
Brookwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:333WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking12:33
West Byfleet12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:344London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:34
Farnborough (Main)12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Basingstoke12:5813:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Micheldever (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Micheldever
Winchester13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Eastleigh13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hedge End
Botley13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Botley
Fareham13:4613:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fareham
Portchester13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portchester (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portchester
Cosham13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Cosham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Cosham
Hilsea14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:412Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking12:4012:41
London Waterloo13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
South West Trains12:262HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Haslemere12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking12:2612:27
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:281BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:2812:29
London Waterloo13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:295London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:2912:30
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:34
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:383London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:402Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Cosham
Portchester11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portchester
Fareham11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fareham
Botley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Botley
Hedge End11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Eastleigh
Winchester11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Farnborough (Main)12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2022-05-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Woking12:4012:41
London Waterloo13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2022-05-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..