desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains08:304London WaterlooSouthampton Central / FarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:2908:30
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Micheldever (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Shawford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Shawford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Swaythling (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to St Denys (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Woking08:2908:30
Basingstoke08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Micheldever08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Micheldever (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Micheldever
Winchester09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Shawford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Shawford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Shawford
Eastleigh09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Eastleigh
Hedge End09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hedge End (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hedge End
Botley09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Botley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Botley
Fareham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:302SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Salisbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Woking08:2808:30
Clapham Junction08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:325London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3208:32
Worplesdon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:354London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:3408:35
Guildford08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:361GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Guildford08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking08:3508:36
West Byfleet08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:452HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Havant07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Woking08:4208:45
Clapham Junction09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
South West Trains08:294London WaterlooSouthampton Central / FarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:2908:30
Southampton Central09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Fareham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fareham (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:282SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Salisbury07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Grateley
Andover07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking08:2808:30
London Waterloo09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains08:325London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking08:3208:32
Guildford08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-12-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:344London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking08:3408:35
Havant09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:351GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Guildford08:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking08:3508:36
London Waterloo09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains08:422HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Havant07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking08:4208:45
London Waterloo09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-12-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:425London WaterlooBasingstoke / AltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-12-05 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Woking08:4208:46
Basingstoke09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-12-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Alton09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Sun 2021-12-05 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..