desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains16:122HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Haslemere15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Woking16:1116:12
Clapham Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:135London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:1216:13
Worplesdon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:164London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:1516:16
Basingstoke16:3616:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Overton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Overton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Andover (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Andover
Grateley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Grateley (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Grateley
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:172Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Woking16:1516:17
Clapham Junction16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:195London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking16:1816:19
Brookwood16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:221AldershotLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Aldershot16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Woking16:2116:22
West Byfleet16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th September
South West Trains16:112HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Haslemere15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Witley15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:0216:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking16:1116:12
London Waterloo16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:125London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13
Guildford16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sat 2020-09-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:152Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whimple
Honiton13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Honiton
Axminster14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury15:1615:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Andover15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking16:1516:17
London Waterloo16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sat 2020-09-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:15Heathrow Central Bus StnWokingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains16:154London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1516:16
Salisbury17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Sat 2020-09-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains16:185London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Walton-On-Thames16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Sat 2020-09-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Woking16:1816:19
Basingstoke16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-09-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..