desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains20:195London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:1820:19
Brookwood20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Basingstoke20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking20:2120:22
West Byfleet20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:232WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weymouth
Woking20:2120:23
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:255London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:2420:25
Guildford20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant21:2621:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:272Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking20:2620:27
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:28GuildfordHeathrow Central Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
South West Trains20:212WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Weymouth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wareham
Hamworthy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hamworthy
Poole18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Branksome
Bournemouth18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchester
Woking20:2120:23
London Waterloo20:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:211AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Bentley (Hants)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bentley (Hants) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bentley (Hants)
Farnham19:5319:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking20:2120:22
London Waterloo20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:245London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:2420:25
Portsmouth & Southsea21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:262Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking20:2620:27
London Waterloo20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains20:312Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Exeter St Davids17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whimple
Feniton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feniton to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Feniton
Honiton17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Honiton
Axminster18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Andover19:4019:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking20:3120:32
London Waterloo21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking20:3320:34
Portsmouth Harbour22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 151
London to Staines, Windsor & Eton Riverside, Weybridge, Ascot, Aldershot and Reading
Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..