desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains06:00WokingHeathrow Central Bus StnCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains06:014London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking05:5906:01
Basingstoke06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Winchester06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Eastleigh06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Totton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Totton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Totton
Brockenhurst07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brockenhurst
Sway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Sway (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Sway
New Milton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to New Milton
Hinton Admiral07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hinton Admiral (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hinton Admiral
Christchurch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Christchurch (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Christchurch
Pokesdown07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Pokesdown (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Pokesdown
Bournemouth07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:041WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking06:04
West Byfleet06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo06:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains06:082FrattonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Fratton04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Woking06:0606:08
Clapham Junction06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Wed 2020-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:135London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking06:1106:13
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
South West Trains05:594London WaterlooBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Woking05:5906:01
Bournemouth07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-01 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:062FrattonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Fratton04:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford05:5305:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking06:0606:08
London Waterloo06:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:115London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wimbledon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking06:1106:13
Portsmouth Harbour07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2020-04-01 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:182SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Salisbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Grateley
Andover05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking06:1806:19
London Waterloo06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2020-04-01 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains06:211FarnhamWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Farnham05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2020-04-01 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking06:21
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..