desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains10:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking10:2110:22
West Byfleet10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:255London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:2410:25
Guildford10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Godalming10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Petersfield11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Havant11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Fratton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:282Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking10:2510:28
London Waterloo10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:291BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking10:2810:29
Weybridge10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:305London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:2910:30
Brookwood10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:333WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking10:33
West Byfleet10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
South West Trains10:245London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:2410:25
Portsmouth Harbour11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-05-24 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:252Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking10:2510:28
London Waterloo10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:281BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking10:2810:29
London Waterloo11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2019-05-24 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:295London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:2910:30
Alton11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:3310:34
Portsmouth Harbour12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains10:383London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..