desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains18:235London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:1918:23
Brookwood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Basingstoke18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2021-08-01 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:242Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Woking18:2318:24
Clapham Junction18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:281BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking18:2018:28
Weybridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Clapham Junction18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:324London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:3118:32
Guildford18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Fratton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:355London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking18:2918:35
Worplesdon18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:361GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Guildford18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking18:3418:36
West Byfleet18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 1st August
South West Trains18:232Exeter St DavidsLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Exeter Central
Pinhoe15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pinhoe to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cranbrook (Devon) to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Cranbrook (Devon)
Whimple15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whimple to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whimple
Honiton15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honiton to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Honiton
Axminster16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Axminster to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Axminster
Crewkerne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewkerne to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Crewkerne
Yeovil Junction16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Sherborne16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Sherborne
Templecombe16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Tisbury
Salisbury17:1617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Andover17:4317:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Basingstoke18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking18:2318:24
London Waterloo18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains18:295London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking18:2918:35
Guildford18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:314London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:3118:32
Portsmouth Harbour19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-08-01 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:341GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Guildford18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking18:3418:36
London Waterloo19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains18:354London WaterlooPooleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo18:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking18:3518:37
Poole20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2021-08-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Poole
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:421Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2021-08-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking18:4218:45
London Waterloo19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2021-08-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..