desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains11:024London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:0111:02
Guildford11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Godalming11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Petersfield11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Havant11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:042FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Fareham09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fareham
Woking11:0211:04
Clapham Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:055London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking10:5911:05
Guildford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:061GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Guildford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking11:0511:06
West Byfleet11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:084London WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:0711:08
Basingstoke11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:0012:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brockenhurst
New Milton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to New Milton (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to New Milton
Bournemouth12:3412:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bournemouth
Branksome12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Poole
Hamworthy12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hamworthy
Wareham13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:152HavantLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Havant10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Woking11:1311:15
Clapham Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
South West Trains10:595London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking10:5911:05
Guildford11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:014London WaterlooHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:0111:02
Havant11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:022FarehamLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Fareham09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fareham
Botley09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Botley
Hedge End09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh10:0410:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Shawford
Winchester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke10:4210:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking11:0211:04
London Waterloo11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:051GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Guildford10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking11:0511:06
London Waterloo11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Sun 2019-03-24 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:074London WaterlooWarehamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:0711:08
Wareham13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Sun 2019-03-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wareham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:113London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Queenstown Road (Battersea)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queenstown Road (Battersea) to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Queenstown Road (Battersea)
Clapham Junction10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Town10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Town to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wandsworth Town
Putney10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Putney to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Putney
Barnes10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Barnes
Barnes Bridge10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnes Bridge to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Barnes Bridge
Chiswick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chiswick to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Chiswick
Kew Bridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kew Bridge to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Kew Bridge
Brentford10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentford to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brentford
Syon Lane10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Syon Lane to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Syon Lane
Isleworth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Isleworth to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Isleworth
Hounslow10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hounslow to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hounslow
Feltham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Feltham to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Feltham
Ashford (Surrey)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford (Surrey) to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ashford (Surrey)
Staines10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Staines to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Staines
Egham10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egham to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Egham
Virginia Water10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Virginia Water to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Virginia Water
Chertsey10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chertsey to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Chertsey
Addlestone10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addlestone to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Addlestone
Byfleet & New Haw11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Sun 2019-03-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking11:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..