desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains12:221AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking12:2112:22
West Byfleet12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:255London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2412:25
Guildford12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Godalming12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Petersfield13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Havant13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Fratton13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:272Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking12:2612:27
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:291BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking12:2812:29
Weybridge12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Clapham Junction12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:305London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2912:30
Brookwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:333WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking12:33
West Byfleet12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
South West Trains12:245London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:2412:25
Portsmouth Harbour13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:25Heathrow Central Bus StnWokingCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains12:262Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:3211:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking12:2612:27
London Waterloo12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:281BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking12:2812:29
London Waterloo13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:295London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Surbiton12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking12:2912:30
Alton13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains12:334London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo12:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking12:3312:34
Portsmouth Harbour14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..