desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains11:495London WaterlooBasingstokeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:4811:49
Brookwood11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Farnborough (Main)12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Winchfield12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchfield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchfield
Hook12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hook (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hook
Basingstoke12:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Mon 2019-01-21 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:502SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Salisbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Woking11:4911:50
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:521AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking11:5111:52
West Byfleet11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:555London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5411:55
Guildford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Haslemere12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Petersfield12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Havant12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Fratton12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:592Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking11:5711:59
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:591BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking11:5811:59
Weybridge12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
South West Trains11:492SalisburyLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Salisbury10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Salisbury
Grateley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Grateley
Andover11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Overton
Basingstoke11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking11:4911:50
London Waterloo12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:511AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Alton11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Farnham11:2511:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnham to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnham
Aldershot11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldershot to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Aldershot
Ash Vale11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ash Vale to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Ash Vale
Brookwood11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking11:5111:52
London Waterloo12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:545London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5411:55
Portsmouth Harbour13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2019-01-21 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:572Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Guildford11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking11:5711:59
London Waterloo12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:581BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke11:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking11:5811:59
London Waterloo12:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2019-01-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains11:584London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2019-01-21 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking11:5812:00
Weymouth14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Mon 2019-01-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..