desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains08:592Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking08:5808:59
Clapham Junction09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:005London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking08:5809:00
Brookwood09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:001BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Basingstoke08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Woking08:5909:00
Surbiton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:024London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:0109:02
Farnborough (Main)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnborough (Main) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnborough (Main)
Fleet09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fleet (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fleet
Basingstoke09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Basingstoke (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Basingstoke
Winchester09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Eastleigh09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Eastleigh (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:033WokingLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Woking09:03
West Byfleet09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Byfleet & New Haw09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Byfleet & New Haw (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Byfleet & New Haw
Weybridge09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Hersham09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hersham (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hersham
Esher09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Esher (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Esher
Surbiton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wimbledon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Earlsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Vauxhall (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:135London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking09:1209:13
Worplesdon09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Worplesdon
Guildford09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Milford (Surrey) (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Witley
Haslemere09:4909:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Liphook10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liphook (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liphook
Liss10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Liss (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Liss
Petersfield10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Rowlands Castle (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bedhampton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hilsea (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hilsea
Fratton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:162HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Haslemere08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Woking09:1409:16
London Waterloo09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
South West Trains08:591BasingstokeLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Basingstoke08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking08:5909:00
London Waterloo09:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:014London WaterlooSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:0109:02
Southampton Central10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Mon 2020-07-13 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:083London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking09:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains09:125London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1209:13
Portsmouth Harbour10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-07-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:142HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Haslemere08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Witley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Worplesdon
Woking09:1409:16
London Waterloo09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains09:154London WaterlooSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Mon 2020-07-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking09:1509:16
Salisbury10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Salisbury (Mon 2020-07-13 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..