Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Woking Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woking railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 7AE
Advertisement

Woking Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains21:521AltonLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Alton21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alton to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Alton
Woking21:5121:52
West Byfleet21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to West Byfleet (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to West Byfleet
Surbiton22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:555London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5421:55
Guildford22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Guildford (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Guildford
Farncombe22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farncombe (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farncombe
Godalming22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Godalming (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Godalming
Haslemere22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Haslemere (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Haslemere
Petersfield22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Petersfield (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Petersfield
Havant22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Havant (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Havant
Fratton22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:591Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking21:5821:59
Weybridge22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weybridge (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weybridge
Walton-On-Thames22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Walton-On-Thames (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Walton-On-Thames
Surbiton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Surbiton (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Surbiton
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:592Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
Portsmouth Harbour20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Woking21:5721:59
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:005London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5922:00
Brookwood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brookwood (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brookwood
Ash Vale22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Ash Vale (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Ash Vale
Aldershot22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Aldershot (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Aldershot
Farnham22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Farnham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Farnham
Bentley (Hants)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bentley (Hants) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bentley (Hants)
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:004London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking departures
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00
Winchester22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Winchester (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth23:2523:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Bournemouth
Branksome23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Branksome (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Poole (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Poole
Hamworthy23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Hamworthy (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Hamworthy
Wareham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wareham
Wool23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wool (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Dorchester South (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Dorchester South
Upwey00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Upwey (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Upwey
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
South West Trains21:545London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5421:55
Portsmouth Harbour23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-14 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:572Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Havant
Petersfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Petersfield
Haslemere21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Godalming
Guildford21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Guildford
Woking21:5721:59
London Waterloo22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:581Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hilsea
Cosham20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Cosham
Portchester20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Portchester
Fareham20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fareham
Botley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Botley to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Botley
Hedge End20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hedge End to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hedge End
Eastleigh20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Eastleigh
Shawford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawford to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Shawford
Winchester20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchester
Micheldever21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micheldever to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Micheldever
Basingstoke21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Basingstoke
Hook21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hook to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hook
Winchfield21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchfield to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Winchfield
Fleet21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fleet to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Fleet
Farnborough (Main)21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnborough (Main) to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Farnborough (Main)
Brookwood21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookwood to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Brookwood
Woking21:5821:59
London Waterloo22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to London Waterloo (Wed 2018-11-14 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:584London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking21:5822:00
Weymouth00:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Weymouth (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:595London WaterlooAltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo21:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Surbiton21:3921:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
West Byfleet21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking21:5922:00
Alton22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Alton (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking departures to Alton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:085London WaterlooWokingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woking arrivals
London Waterloo21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Surbiton
Esher21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Esher to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Esher
Hersham21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hersham to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Hersham
Walton-On-Thames21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-Thames to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Walton-On-Thames
Weybridge21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weybridge to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Weybridge
Byfleet & New Haw22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Byfleet & New Haw to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from Byfleet & New Haw
West Byfleet22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Byfleet to Woking (Wed 2018-11-14 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woking arrivals from West Byfleet
Woking22:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T155
Route stops and distances
London - Woking, Guildford, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable T156
Route stops and distances
London - Guildford, Haslemere and Portsmouth
Timetable T158
Route stops and distances
London - Basingstoke, Southampton, Romsey, Bournemouth and Weymouth
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..