desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern19:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham19:5919:59
Upper Warlingham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham20:2620:26
Oxted20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham20:2920:29
Upper Warlingham20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham20:5620:56
Oxted21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham20:5920:59
Upper Warlingham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham21:2621:26
Oxted21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern19:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham19:5919:59
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:2620:26
East Grinstead20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham20:2920:29
London Victoria21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham20:5620:56
East Grinstead21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-01-24 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham20:5920:59
London Victoria21:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2020-01-24 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham21:2621:26
East Grinstead21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2020-01-24 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..