desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern23:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham23:2623:26
Oxted23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham23:2923:29
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham23:5623:56
Oxted00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sat 2018-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sat 2018-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sat 2018-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sat 2018-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Southern00:322London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham00:3200:32
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:252London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham08:2508:25
Oxted08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:351East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham08:3508:35
Upper Warlingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th August
Southern23:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria22:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:2623:26
East Grinstead23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Sat 2018-08-18 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sat 2018-08-18 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham23:5623:56
East Grinstead00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sat 2018-08-18 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Sunday, 19th August
Southern00:322London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3200:32
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Sun 2018-08-19 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:252London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:2508:25
East Grinstead08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Sun 2018-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:351East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Sun 2018-08-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3508:35
London Victoria09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Sun 2018-08-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..