desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern23:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham23:2923:29
Upper Warlingham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon23:4523:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0500:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
East Grinstead00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-06-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern00:062London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham00:0600:06
Oxted00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Wed 2022-06-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2022-06-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2022-06-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2022-06-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2022-06-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:322London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham00:3200:32
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Wed 2022-06-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:572London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham05:5705:57
Oxted06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham05:5905:59
Upper Warlingham06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern23:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead23:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham23:2923:29
London Victoria00:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Woldingham
Oxted00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Lingfield00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Dormans00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Tue 2022-06-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
East Grinstead00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Tue 2022-06-28 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 29th June
Southern00:062London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria23:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:0600:06
East Grinstead00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2022-06-29 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:322London VictoriaOxtedCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead00:2000:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham00:3200:32
Oxted00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Wed 2022-06-29 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:572London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham05:5705:57
East Grinstead06:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Wed 2022-06-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Wed 2022-06-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham05:5905:59
London Victoria06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Wed 2022-06-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..