desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Southern15:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham15:5915:59
Upper Warlingham16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham16:2616:26
Oxted16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham16:2916:29
Upper Warlingham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham16:5616:56
Oxted17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham16:5916:59
Upper Warlingham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:132LutonEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
Luton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Luton
Woldingham17:1317:13
Oxted17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th November
Southern15:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham15:5915:59
London Victoria16:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:2616:26
East Grinstead16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:2916:29
London Victoria17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham16:5616:56
East Grinstead17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2019-11-15 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham16:5916:59
London Victoria17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Fri 2019-11-15 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:132LutonEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
Luton15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
St Albans City16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
South Croydon16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from South Croydon
Sanderstead17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Fri 2019-11-15 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham17:1317:13
East Grinstead17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Fri 2019-11-15 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..