desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern10:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham10:2610:26
Oxted10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham10:2910:29
Upper Warlingham10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham11:2611:26
Oxted11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham11:2911:29
Upper Warlingham11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham12:2612:26
Oxted12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham12:2912:29
Upper Warlingham12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern10:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham10:2610:26
East Grinstead10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham10:2910:29
London Victoria11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham11:2611:26
East Grinstead11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-10-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham11:2911:29
London Victoria12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham12:2612:26
East Grinstead12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2021-10-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2021-10-21 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham12:2912:29
London Victoria13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..