desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southern06:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham06:2606:26
Oxted06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham06:2906:29
Upper Warlingham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham06:5606:56
Oxted07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham06:5906:59
Upper Warlingham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:081East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham07:0807:08
Upper Warlingham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Bridge (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to City Thameslink (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Farringdon (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to St Albans City (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Harpenden (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Luton (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Leagrave (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Flitwick (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham07:2607:26
Oxted07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 9th July
Southern06:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:2606:26
East Grinstead06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-07-09 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:2906:29
London Victoria07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham06:5606:56
East Grinstead07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-07-09 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:5906:59
London Victoria07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:081East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham07:0807:08
Bedford09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Thu 2020-07-09 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2020-07-09 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham07:2607:26
East Grinstead07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2020-07-09 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..