desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woldingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tandridge
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR3 7LQ
Advertisement

Woldingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham08:5608:56
Oxted09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham08:5908:59
Upper Warlingham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:081East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham09:0809:08
Upper Warlingham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
South Croydon09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to South Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to South Croydon
East Croydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to City Thameslink (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Farringdon (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to St Albans City (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to St Albans City
Harpenden10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Harpenden (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Luton (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Luton
Leagrave10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Leagrave (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Flitwick (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham09:2609:26
Oxted09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Woldingham09:2909:29
Upper Warlingham09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Upper Warlingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Riddlesdown (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Riddlesdown
Sanderstead09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Sanderstead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Sanderstead
East Croydon09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Croydon (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham departures
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Woldingham09:5609:56
Oxted10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Oxted (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Oxted
Hurst Green10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Hurst Green (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Lingfield (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Lingfield
Dormans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Dormans (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Dormans
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Southern08:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham08:5608:56
East Grinstead09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:591East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:5908:59
London Victoria09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:081East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:0809:08
Bedford10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Bedford (Thu 2019-06-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:262London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:2609:26
East Grinstead09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:291East GrinsteadLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
East Grinstead09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham09:2909:29
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to London Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:562London VictoriaEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woldingham arrivals
London Victoria09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from East Croydon
Sanderstead09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Sanderstead
Riddlesdown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Riddlesdown
Upper Warlingham09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Woldingham (Thu 2019-06-20 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Woldingham09:5609:56
East Grinstead10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to East Grinstead (Thu 2019-06-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woldingham departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..