desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worcester Foregate Street railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Worcestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worcester
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WR1 1XX
Advertisement

Worcester Foregate Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
London Midland08:022Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
Droitwich Spa08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hartlebury (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hartlebury
Kidderminster08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Lye08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Lye (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Lye
Cradley Heath08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Old Hill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Old Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Old Hill
Rowley Regis08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Langley Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Langley Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Small Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Small Heath
Tyseley09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Tyseley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Tyseley
Spring Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:242HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24
Droitwich Spa08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Bromsgrove08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Bromsgrove (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Bromsgrove
University (Birmingham)08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to University (Birmingham) (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to University (Birmingham)
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:251Worcester Foregate StreetLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:25
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Pershore08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Pershore (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Pershore
Evesham08:5609:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Evesham (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Evesham
Honeybourne09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Honeybourne (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Honeybourne
Moreton-In-Marsh09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Moreton-In-Marsh (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Moreton-In-Marsh
Kingham09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kingham (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kingham
Charlbury09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Charlbury (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Charlbury
Hanborough09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hanborough (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hanborough
Oxford09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Oxford (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Oxford
Reading10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Reading (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Reading
Slough10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Slough (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Slough
London Paddington10:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to London Paddington (Tue 2018-09-25 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:381Worcester Foregate StreetWhitlocks EndCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Worcester Foregate Street08:38
Worcester Shrub Hill08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Droitwich Spa08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Droitwich Spa
Kidderminster09:0209:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Kidderminster
Blakedown09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Blakedown (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Blakedown
Hagley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hagley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hagley
Stourbridge Junction09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Spring Road09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Spring Road (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Spring Road
Hall Green09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hall Green (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hall Green
Yardley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Yardley Wood
Shirley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Shirley (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Whitlocks End (Tue 2018-09-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:412Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street departures
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Worcester Foregate Street08:4008:41
Malvern Link08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Malvern Link (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Malvern Link
Great Malvern08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Great Malvern (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Great Malvern
Colwall08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Colwall (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Colwall
Ledbury09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Ledbury (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Ledbury
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:502Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
Great Western Railway08:151London PaddingtonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
London Paddington05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from London Paddington
Slough06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Slough
Reading06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Oxford06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Oxford
Hanborough07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hanborough to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hanborough
Charlbury07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Charlbury
Kingham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kingham
Moreton-In-Marsh07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton-In-Marsh to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Moreton-In-Marsh
Honeybourne07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honeybourne to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Honeybourne
Evesham07:4807:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Evesham to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Evesham
Pershore07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pershore to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Pershore
Worcester Shrub Hill08:1008:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland08:182HerefordBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Hereford07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hereford
Ledbury07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ledbury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Ledbury
Colwall07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwall to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Colwall
Great Malvern08:0108:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street08:1808:24
Birmingham New Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland08:331Leamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Widney Manor
Solihull07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Solihull
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Olton
Acocks Green07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Acocks Green
Tyseley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:402Birmingham New StreetHerefordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham New Street
University (Birmingham)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University (Birmingham) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from University (Birmingham)
Barnt Green08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnt Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Barnt Green
Bromsgrove08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromsgrove to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Bromsgrove
Droitwich Spa08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:4008:41
Hereford09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Hereford (Tue 2018-09-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street departures to Hereford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:492Great MalvernBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:582Stratford-Upon-AvonWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worcester Foregate Street arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Danzey
Wood End07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hall Green
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Spring Road
Tyseley07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Tyseley
Small Heath07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Langley Green
Rowley Regis08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Cradley Heath
Lye08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hagley
Blakedown08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Blakedown
Kidderminster08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-09-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worcester Foregate Street arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T126
Route stops and distances
London and Oxford - Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..